Edit
Edit

Porbandar To Gondal Bus

Book Porbandar to Gondal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Porbandar to Gondal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Porbandar to Gondal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGondal to Porbandar busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

07:00

Porbandar H.O.

1h 50m

1 rest stop

08:50 13th Feb

Gondal Bypass

₹300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

15:00

Narsan Takri

1h 50m

16:50 13th Feb

Gondal Bypass

₹300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

19:00

Narsan Takri

1h 50m

20:50 13th Feb

Gondal Bypass

₹300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:45

Porbandar H.O.

2h 15m

09:00 13th Feb

Gondal Bypass

₹350

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:30

Narsan Takri

2h 30m

19:00 13th Feb

Gondal Bypass

₹300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

11:15

Narsan Takri

3h 0m

14:15 13th Feb

Gondal Bypass

₹300

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

06:30

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Opp Sadhna Studio SVP Road Porbandar

2h 10m

08:40 13th Feb

Gondal (By Pass)

₹300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

14:00

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Narsang Tekri

2h 30m

1 rest stop

16:30 13th Feb

Marketing Yard

₹300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:00

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Opp Sadhna Studio SVP Road Porbandar

2h 30m

00:30 13th Feb

Gondal (By Pass)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:30

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Opp Sadhna Studio SVP Road Porbandar

3h 0m

1 rest stop

01:30 13th Feb

Gondal (By Pass)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Porbandar to Gondal Bus

Distance126 km
Bus Depart FromPorbandar
Bus Arrives InGondal
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time2h 15m
No of A/C Buses18
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsEagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Shree Ramkrupa Travels

Book a Porbandar to Gondal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Porbandar to Gondal without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Porbandar to Gondal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Porbandar and Gondal vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Porbandar to Gondal Time and Duration

Traveling between Porbandar to Gondal takes approximately 2h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 126. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Porbandar to Gondal Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Porbandar to Gondal, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Shree Ramkrupa Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Porbandar and Gondal.

Porbandar to Gondal Bus Time

Buses between Porbandar and Gondal operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:30.

Booking Porbandar to Gondal Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Porbandar to Gondal. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Porbandar to Gondal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Porbandar to Gondal on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Porbandar to Gondal. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Porbandar to Gondal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Porbandar to Gondal bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gondal from Porbandar?

A. he last bus for Porbandar to Gondal route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Porbandar to Gondal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Porbandar are Porbandar H.O., Vadilal, kaveri, Jalaram Colony, Narsan Takri.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gondal for the Porbandar Gondal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gondal for this route are Gondal Bypass, Gondal (By Pass), Marketing Yard, , Marketing Yard,Gondal By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Porbandar to Gondal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Porbandar to Gondal bus route are Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Shree Ramkrupa Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Porbandar to Gondal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Porbandar to Gondal route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Porbandar to Gondal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Porbandar to Gondal route is Rs 850.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Porbandar to Gondal?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 15m to reach Porbandar to Gondal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Porbandar to Gondal route?

A. From Porbandar to Gondal,the fastest bus for this route is Mahasagar(Sudama Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Porbandar to Gondal route?

A. While travelling from Porbandar to Gondal ,Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd provide the cheapest fare.