Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ahmednagar to Nagpur Prasanna Purple Grand Bus Tickets Booking

Showing68 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Prasanna Purple Big Bus

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   46 Reviews

21:30

Maliwada Bus stop Auto LPG Gas Opp Jalaram Travels-Ahmednagar

9h 30m

07:00 1st Mar

Somalwada

₹1320

₹1420

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1420

₹ 1320

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Prasanna Purple Big Bus

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   10 Reviews

23:00

Maliwada Bus stop Auto LPG Gas Opp Jalaram Travels-Ahmednagar

9h 0m

08:00 1st Mar

Somalwada

₹1220

₹1320

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1320

₹ 1220

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Prasanna Purple Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   34 Reviews

20:30

Maliwada Bus stop Auto LPG Gas Opp Jalaram Travels-Ahmednagar

9h 30m

06:00 1st Mar

Somalwada

₹1240

₹1340

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1340

₹ 1240

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Prasanna Purple Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   19 Reviews

22:15

Maliwada Bus stop Auto LPG Gas Opp Jalaram Travels-Ahmednagar

9h 15m

07:30 1st Mar

Wadi

₹1530

₹1630

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1630

₹ 1530

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Ahmednagar to Nagpur Other Buses

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   85 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Bhandari Travels Old Bus Stand

10h 0m

06:00 1st Mar

Chatrapathi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

Apple Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

20:30

New samrat travels

11h 0m

07:30 1st Mar

Butibori

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Vedanta Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

22:05

National Travels Opp 03 No Bus Stand

11h 10m

09:15 1st Mar

Ashirwad Bus Parking Gate Badyanath Square

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1500

  • feature36 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:45

Ahmednagar Bypass

9h 15m

10:00 1st Mar

Wadi

₹1467

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1467

  • featureLive Tracking

Sangitam Travels Emerald

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Maliwada Bus Stop

9h 45m

08:45 1st Mar

Ashirwad Theatre

₹1495

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1495

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:15

Bhandari Travels Old Bus Stand

9h 45m

10:00 1st Mar

Wadi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:00

Bhandari Travels Old Bus Stand

10h 0m

09:00 1st Mar

Wadi

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:00

Bhandari Travels Old Bus Stand

9h 0m

08:00 1st Mar

Samruddhi Starting Point Circle

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Baba Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   32 Reviews

20:50

Ujjwal Complex Opp Maliwada Bus Stand

9h 10m

06:00 1st Mar

Dharampeth

₹1143

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1143

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   6 Reviews

19:15

Royal chintamani travels, old bus stand

10h 55m

06:10 1st Mar

Wadi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Prasanna Purple Grand Buses from Ahmednagar to Nagpur

Q. By when Prasanna Purple Grand first bus leave from Ahmednagar?

A. First bus of Prasanna Purple Grand leaves from Ahmednagar at around 20:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Ahmednagar to Nagpur by Prasanna Purple Grand currently?

A. There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by Prasanna Purple Grand between Ahmednagar to Nagpur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Ahmednagar to Nagpur bus specially by Prasanna Purple Grand?

A. Ahmednagar to Nagpur fare for Prasanna Purple Grand is around Rs. 900 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Ahmednagar to Nagpur by Prasanna Purple Grand?

A. Ahmednagar to Nagpur journey takes around 8h 15m by Prasanna Purple Grand. Book Now