Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) To Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Radha Vallabh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   55 Reviews

primoLogo

16:40

Siddharth Hotel Maa Complex Babaganj Pratapgarh

15h 20m

08:00 6th Mar

Gitanjali Talkies

₹1000

₹1050

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 1000

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature43 users rated 5 star

Chulbul Bus Services

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   8 Reviews

17:15

Kshatriy Abha Travels Bhagwa chungi

16h 0m

09:15 6th Mar

Gitanjali Talkies

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Chulbul Bus Services

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:15

Kshatriy Abha Travels Bhagwa chungi

15h 25m

08:40 6th Mar

Gitanjali Talkies

₹2999

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 2999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Chulbul Bus Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:00

Kshatriy Abha Travels Bhagwa chungi

15h 20m

08:20 6th Mar

Gitanjali Talkies

₹2999

SELECT SEAT

57 seats left

₹ 2999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chulbul Bus Services

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:20

Kshatriy Abha Travels Bhagwa chungi

15h 40m

10:00 6th Mar

Gitanjali Talkies

₹6000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 6000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vijay travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:30

Bhagwa Chungi Choraha

14h 30m

08:00 6th Mar

Gitanjali Chowk CA Road

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Goodwill Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5   7 Reviews

17:30

Beside rishab marriage hall, bhairopur, ramleela maidan, pratapgarh. Mobile number-

17h 15m

10:45 6th Mar

Indora Chowk

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus

Distance604 km
Bus Depart FromPratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh)
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus16:40
Last Bus18:20
Avg. Bus Duration17h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsChulbul Bus Services, Goodwill Travels, Radha Vallabh Travels, Vijay travels

Book a Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) and Nagpur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Time and Duration

Traveling between Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur takes approximately 17h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 604. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Chulbul Bus Services, Goodwill Travels, Radha Vallabh Travels, Vijay travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) and Nagpur.

Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus Time

Buses between Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) and Nagpur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 18:20.

Booking Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus route leaves at 16:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1050.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh)?

A. he last bus for Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route leaves at 18:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹6000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) are Siddharth Hotel Maa Complex Babaganj Pratapgarh, Kshatriy Abha Travels Bhagwa chungi , Bhagwa Chungi Choraha, Beside rishab marriage hall, bhairopur, ramleela maidan, pratapgarh. Mobile number-.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Gitanjali Talkies, Gitanjali Chowk CA Road, Indora Chowk, Ganesh Pet, Wadi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur bus route are Chulbul Bus Services, Goodwill Travels, Radha Vallabh Travels, Vijay travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route is Rs 6000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 15m to reach Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route?

A. From Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Pratapgarh(Uttar Pradesh) to Nagpur ,Goodwill Travels provide the cheapest fare.