• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
Showing55 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation

SHATABDI AC (2+2)

11:00

Prayagraj

2h 30m

15th Jun

13:30

Varanasi

OSRTC Operated By Greenline

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

21:00

Prayagraj

8h 0m

15th Jun

05:00

Varanasi

Amar Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

06:00

Prayagraj

2h 30m

15th Jun

08:30

Varanasi

Non A/C Seater (2+3)

10:35

Prayagraj

3h 10m

15th Jun

13:45

Varanasi

LAXMI HOLIDAYS(Water Bottle, Blanket)

Non A/C Seater (2+2)

18:30

Prayagraj

11h 30m

15th Jun

06:00

Varanasi

Amar Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

22:10

Prayagraj

2h 10m

15th Jun

00:20

Varanasi

A.N.Holidays

Non A/C Seater Semi Luxury (2+2)

19:00

Prayagraj

11h 0m

15th Jun

06:00

Varanasi

Non A/C Seater (2+3)

07:15

Prayagraj

3h 50m

15th Jun

11:05

Varanasi

HRTC-1115

ORDINARY

08:18

Prayagraj

18h 12m

15th Jun

02:30

Varanasi

Vidhan Tours & Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)

08:45

Prayagraj

2h 45m

15th Jun

11:30

Varanasi

View More Buses

Boarding points in Prayagraj

  • Tiwari Travels Allahabad

Dropping points in Prayagraj

  • Civil Lines

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Varanasi

  • Mohansarai Varanasi

Dropping points in Varanasi

  • DLW

FAQs About Buses from Prayagraj to Varanasi

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved