Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Proddutur To Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Proddutur to Hyderabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Proddutur to Hyderabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Proddutur to Hyderabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHyderabad to Proddutur busonline.
Showing46 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

9 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 06:00

₹579

Starts from

9 Buses

180 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹579

View all

PRL BUS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   108 Reviews

primoLogo

21:20

Proddatur

9h 10m

06:30 5th Mar

Patancheru

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature65 users rated 5 star

PRL BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   70 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Proddatur

7h 45m

05:45 5th Mar

Ameerpet

₹1050

₹1100

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1050

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature43 users rated 5 star

SEVEN HILLS TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   311 Reviews

21:25

Proddutur -Kovvur Grand Opposite

8h 20m

05:45 5th Mar

Panjagutta

₹750

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature236 users rated 5 star

VEERA & SRI KALESWARI TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   85 Reviews

21:30

Proddutur

8h 0m

05:30 5th Mar

SR Nagar

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature56 users rated 5 star

AR & BCVR Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   65 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Proddutur

7h 0m

05:00 5th Mar

Moosapet

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

SREE RUDRA TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   121 Reviews

21:15

Proddutur

7h 45m

05:00 5th Mar

Gachibowli

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature94 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 04 Mar 09:15 PM

SEVEN HILLS TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   109 Reviews

21:50

Proddutur -Kovvur Grand Opposite

7h 55m

05:45 5th Mar

Miyapur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature71 users rated 5 star

PRL BUS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   93 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Proddatur

8h 40m

06:25 5th Mar

Vanasthalipuram

₹650

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature49 users rated 5 star

SRI AVANI

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   293 Reviews

21:30

Bollavaram

8h 0m

05:30 5th Mar

Kondapur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature165 users rated 5 star

Indu Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   68 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Proddutur

9h 0m

06:00 5th Mar

Miyapur

₹750

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus

Distance293 km
Bus Depart FromProddutur
Bus Arrives InHyderabad
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AMALA TRAVELS, AR & BCVR Travels, Ahobila Travels, BABA TRAVELS

Book a Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Proddutur to Hyderabad without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Proddutur and Hyderabad vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Proddutur to Hyderabad Time and Duration

Traveling between Proddutur to Hyderabad takes approximately 7h 55m while the route spans over a distance of 293. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Proddutur to Hyderabad, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Telangana, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 20 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including APSRTC, AMALA TRAVELS, AR & BCVR Travels, Ahobila Travels, BABA TRAVELS. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Proddutur and Hyderabad.

Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Time

Buses between Proddutur and Hyderabad operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:00.

Booking Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Proddutur to Hyderabad. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Proddutur to Hyderabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PRODDUTURAPSRTC06:0021:506
PRODDUTUR OLD BUSSTANDAPSRTC21:4021:401

FAQ - Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Proddutur to Hyderabad on the daily basis?

A. 46 buses are running between Proddutur to Hyderabad. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 38 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Proddutur to Hyderabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Proddutur to Hyderabad bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 608.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hyderabad from Proddutur?

A. he last bus for Proddutur to Hyderabad route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Proddutur to Hyderabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Proddutur are Proddatur, Proddutur -Kovvur Grand Opposite, Proddutur, Bollavaram , VIJAYAKUMAR THETRE.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hyderabad for the Proddutur Hyderabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hyderabad for this route are Shamshabad, Shivarampalli, Putlibowli, Kachiguda, Lakdikapul.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Proddutur to Hyderabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 28 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Proddutur to Hyderabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Proddutur to Hyderabad route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Proddutur to Hyderabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Proddutur to Hyderabad route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Proddutur to Hyderabad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 55m to reach Proddutur to Hyderabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Proddutur to Hyderabad route?

A. From Proddutur to Hyderabad,the fastest bus for this route is AR & BCVR Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Proddutur to Hyderabad route?

A. While travelling from Proddutur to Hyderabad ,Matangi Travels provide the cheapest fare.