Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dibrugarh to Tezpur Puja Transport Bus Tickets Booking

Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Puja Transport

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   100 Reviews

20:00

Dibrugarh

9h 0m

05:00 5th Mar

Tezpur

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Puja Transport

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   16 Reviews

19:15

Dibrugarh

8h 45m

04:00 5th Mar

Tezpur

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Dibrugarh to Tezpur Other Buses

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

4.0/5   43 Reviews

08:30

ASTC Chowkidingi Bus Stand

7h 30m

16:00 5th Mar

ASTC Bus Stand Tezpur

₹400

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Aniruddha Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   71 Reviews

20:00

Dibrugarh

8h 0m

04:00 5th Mar

Tezpur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Pranjit Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

06:30

Dibrugarh

7h 45m

14:15 5th Mar

Dulabari centre

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Aniruddha Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5   20 Reviews

07:30

Dibrugarh

7h 30m

15:00 5th Mar

Tezpur

₹576

₹640

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 640

₹ 576

goDeal applied

  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

J.S. Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.9/5   40 Reviews

19:00

Dibrugarh

9h 0m

04:00 5th Mar

Tezpur

₹450

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 450

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Maa Laxmi

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.7/5

18:00

Dibrugarh

8h 0m

02:00 5th Mar

Mission Chariali

₹601

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PIHU TRANSPORT

Bharat Benz NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:50

Dibrugarh

8h 40m

04:30 5th Mar

Mission Chariali

₹520

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 520

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Neha Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.5/5

17:00

Dibrugarh

10h 15m

03:15 5th Mar

Tezpur (Mission Chariali)

₹601

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 601

goDeal applied

FAQs About Puja Transport Buses from Dibrugarh to Tezpur

Q. By when Puja Transport first bus leave from Dibrugarh?

A. First bus of Puja Transport leaves from Dibrugarh at around 19:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Dibrugarh to Tezpur by Puja Transport currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Puja Transport between Dibrugarh to Tezpur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Dibrugarh to Tezpur bus specially by Puja Transport?

A. Dibrugarh to Tezpur fare for Puja Transport is around Rs. 400 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Dibrugarh to Tezpur by Puja Transport?

A. Dibrugarh to Tezpur journey takes around 7h 3m by Puja Transport. Book Now