Edit
Edit

Pune To Beed Bus

Book Pune to Beed bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pune to Beed bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pune to Beed bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBeed to Pune busonline.
Showing48 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

20 buses

Starts at 00:59

₹386

Starts from

20 Buses

228 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹386

Show MSRTC buses

India Travels Sahara

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   281 Reviews

22:30

Wakdewadi- india travels near new shivaji nagar bus stand

6h 32m

05:02 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature89 users rated 5 star

Online go

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   11 Reviews

22:15

Sangamwadi

5h 58m

04:13 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹551

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 551

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Safar Travels (Pune)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   98 Reviews

22:40

Wakdewadi-near new S T bus stand

6h 49m

05:29 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹625

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 625

  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Dolphin travel house

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   10 Reviews

00:29

Wakad

6h 30m

06:59 12th Dec

R R Travel Line,Shivaji Chowk

₹910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Lucky Travels Pune Hani

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   26 Reviews

23:00

Wagholi

5h 8m

04:08 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Samrat Travels (Pune) Safar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   79 Reviews

22:55

Wakadewadi samrat travels near, kamal nayan bajaj garden,kohinoor building wakadewadi pune

6h 40m

05:35 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Samrat Travels (Pune) Safar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   228 Reviews

22:45

Wakadewadi samrat travels near, kamal nayan bajaj garden,kohinoor building wakadewadi pune

6h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

Rahul Travels Global

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   10 Reviews

21:00

Viman Nagar

8h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Gajanan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   10 Reviews

23:15

Alandi fata, baba travels

8h 36m

07:51 12th Dec

Beed

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

Dolphin Travel House (22)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   11 Reviews

00:30

Wakad

6h 10m

06:40 12th Dec

R R Travel Line,Shivaji Chowk

₹910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pune to Beed Bus

Distance207 km
Bus Depart FromPune
Bus Arrives InBeed
Earliest Bus00:29
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time6h 10m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses38
No of Sleeper Buses28
No of Seater Buses20
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Dolphin travel house, Global Travels, India Travels Sahara, JAI ANAND TRAVELS

RTC Bus Timings from Pune to Beed

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
VallabhnagarMSRTC05:3008:003
Shivaji NagarMSRTC06:0022:0015
Chandan NagarMSRTC12:1522:155
YerwadaMSRTC06:1207:423
CHANDANNAGAR HADAPSAR BY PASSMSRTC06:2207:473

FAQ - Pune to Beed Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pune to Beed on the daily basis?

A. 48 buses are running between Pune to Beed. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 38 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pune to Beed bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pune to Beed bus route leaves at 00:29 and fare for this bus is ₹ 910.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Beed from Pune?

A. he last bus for Pune to Beed route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1313.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pune to Beed Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are 9175202061/9922617272/9075007186/7276007186, Sangmwadi parking no-1 , Shivaji nagar near sancheti hospital, Wakdewadi- india travels near new shivaji nagar bus stand, Ho-sangmwadi parking no 3 india travels near chitrali hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Beed for the Pune Beed bus route?

A. Dropping points in Beed for this route are Bus stand, Nagar road, BEED, Karanji, Tisgaon.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Beed bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pune to Beed route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pune to Beed route is Rs 386 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pune to Beed route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pune to Beed route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Beed?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 10m to reach Pune to Beed by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pune to Beed route?

A. From Pune to Beed,the fastest bus for this route is Janta Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pune to Beed route?

A. While travelling from Pune to Beed ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.