Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pune To Buldana Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pune to Buldana bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pune to Buldana bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pune to Buldana bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBuldana to Pune busonline.
Showing18 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Sairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   247 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Sangamwadi

10h 25m

06:55 22nd May

Sahkar Vidya mandir,Chikhali Rd Buldhana.

₹855

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature160 users rated 5 star

Shri Sairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   276 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Sangamwadi

9h 0m

06:00 22nd May

Sahkar Vidya mandir,Chikhali Rd Buldhana.

₹855

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature188 users rated 5 star

Shri Sairam Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   383 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Sangamwadi

9h 45m

07:00 22nd May

Sahkar Vidya mandir,Chikhali Rd Buldhana.

₹950

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature285 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   285 Reviews

primoLogo

21:20

Sangamwadi

8h 30m

05:50 22nd May

Near Jija Mata Stadium Buldhana

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature232 users rated 5 star

Shri Sairam Travels (N.T.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   76 Reviews

23:59

Jagtap Dairy Chowk

8h 21m

08:20 22nd May

Maa Bhagvati Complex Main Road Buldhana

₹1615

₹1700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1700

₹ 1615

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Ni3 bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   128 Reviews

17:55

Bhosari

11h 30m

05:25 22nd May

Buldhana

₹854

₹899

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature63 users rated 5 star

Ni3 bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   262 Reviews

19:10

Bhosari

11h 30m

06:40 22nd May

Buldhana

₹949

₹999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature162 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   405 Reviews

21:30

Sangamwadi

8h 30m

06:00 22nd May

Near Jija Mata Stadium Buldhana

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature286 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   416 Reviews

21:20

Sangamwadi

8h 30m

05:50 22nd May

Near Jija Mata Stadium Buldhana

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature292 users rated 5 star

Shri Swaminarayan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   15 Reviews

21:00

Sangamwadi

9h 20m

06:20 22nd May

Handa Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Pune to Buldana Bus

Distance331 km
Bus Depart FromPune
Bus Arrives InBuldana
Earliest Bus17:55
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration8h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsChanakya Travels, Ni3 bus, Om Shri Sairam Travels, Rahul Travels, Royal Chintamani Royal

Book a Pune to Buldana Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pune to Buldana without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pune to Buldana Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pune and Buldana vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pune to Buldana Time and Duration

Traveling between Pune to Buldana takes approximately 8h 55m while the route spans over a distance of 331. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pune to Buldana Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pune to Buldana, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 10 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Chanakya Travels, Ni3 bus, Om Shri Sairam Travels, Rahul Travels, Royal Chintamani Royal. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pune and Buldana.

Pune to Buldana Bus Time

Buses between Pune and Buldana operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 17:55, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Pune to Buldana Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pune to Buldana. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pune to Buldana Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pune to Buldana on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Pune to Buldana. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pune to Buldana bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pune to Buldana bus route leaves at 17:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Buldana from Pune?

A. he last bus for Pune to Buldana route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pune to Buldana Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are Bhosari opp.Tata Motors Cars Showroom Near Londe crossing Bridge, Bhosari, Nigdi Next to Savali hotel tilak road, Bijlinagar-Chintamani Chowk, Bus Hub Jagtap Dairy Before Bridge Towards Kalewadi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Buldana for the Pune Buldana bus route?

A. Dropping points in Buldana for this route are Sahkar Vidya mandir,Chikhali Rd Buldhana., Chandak Layout chikhali road buldhana, Nr. Sunderkhed SBI Branch chikhali rd buldhana, Near Jija Mata Stadium Buldhana, Maa Bhagvati Complex Main Road Buldhana.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Buldana bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pune to Buldana route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pune to Buldana route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pune to Buldana route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pune to Buldana route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Buldana?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 55m to reach Pune to Buldana by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pune to Buldana route?

A. From Pune to Buldana,the fastest bus for this route is Saikrupa Enterprises.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pune to Buldana route?

A. While travelling from Pune to Buldana ,Royal Chintamani Royal provide the cheapest fare.