Showing105 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More NON AC SEATER Buses

Other Buses from Pune to Latur

View More Buses

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 04:30

175

Starts from

24 Buses

718 seats left

Narmada Pink plus

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

20:40

Wakad

8h 35m

05:15 25th Oct

Gandhi Square

₹ 900

25 window seats  

Total 40 seats left

Rudraksh Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5   | 92 Ratings

19:20

Bhosari

11h 40m

07:00 25th Oct

Shivaji Chowk

₹ 440

29 window seats  

Total 46 seats left

Vishwa Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5   | 83 Ratings

22:30

Laxminarayan Theater

7h 21m

05:51 25th Oct

Shivaji Chowk

₹ 500

22 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Gajal King Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5 /5

21:30

Wakad

8h 0m

05:30 25th Oct

Gandhi Square

₹ 760

20 window seats  

Total 41 seats left

Gauri Tours And Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3 /5   | 84 Ratings

22:15

Padmavati Parking

7h 10m

1 rest stop

05:25 25th Oct

Ashoka Hotel

₹ 400

14 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Gajal Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5 /5

21:30

Wakad

8h 0m

05:30 25th Oct

Gandhi Square

₹ 2300

24 window seats  

Total 49 seats left

Maharaja Travels Amruta

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.2 /5   | 99 Ratings

22:30

Padmavati Parking

7h 30m

06:00 25th Oct

Others

₹ 450

16 window seats  

Total 33 seats left

Gauri Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 11 Ratings

22:30

Padmavati Parking

7h 30m

06:00 25th Oct

Ashoka Hotel

₹ 600

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

New Sharma Travels Latur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5   | 322 Ratings

22:40

Padmavati Parking

7h 49m

06:29 25th Oct

Gandhi Square

₹ 699

17 window seats  

Total 27 seats left

Narmada chadchankar

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5   | 103 Ratings

22:50

Swargate

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:50 25th Oct

Others

₹ 1000

17 window seats  

Total 26 seats left

KVT Narmada Purple

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5   | 92 Ratings

22:00

Padmavati Parking

8h 30m

06:30 25th Oct

Gandhi Square

₹ 800

17 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Pune to Latur NON-AC Seater Bus services

Latur, a city surrounded in the Marathwada region of Maharashtra is a prominent tourist hub of the state. Surrounded by historical monuments, Latur attracted leisure enthusiasts and history lovers from different parts of the world. Pune, another cultural and historical capital of Maharashtra is known for a plethora of historical monuments and cultural centres spotted all across the city. Both Latur and Pune are also known to host some of India's renowned educational institutions. The cities are connected to each other via National Highway 9 and MH SH 145/MH SH 77. Buses from Pune to Lature are the most frequently availed means of transport in this route.


Buses are served by operators like Mansi Travels and Baba Tours & Travels. Depending on budget and convenience, passengers can choose from available coaches like Leyland Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury, A/C Sleeper and Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury. Bus serviceb starts in the evening and continues for few hours till night. Estimated time of departure of the first bus is at 20:00pm, while the last bus is at 23:15pm. To get details on bus timings, fares, operators and coach types, visit the official bus booking page of Goibibo.com.


Though bus fares vary depending upon factors like coach type and operator, Goibibo.com offers the lowest priced fares on any route. Book from our website to experience a pleasant budget friendly trip. Pune is admirable for its pleasant climate and historical remains. Some eminent names in the city include Aga Khan Palace, Shaniwar Wada and Shivneri Fort. On the other hand, tourist attractions in Latur include Siddheshwar & Ratneshwar Temple, Kharosa Caves and Udgir fort.

FAQs About NON-AC Seater Buses from Pune to Latur

Q. How many NON-AC Seater buses currently operating from Pune to Latur?

A. There are 36 NON-AC Seater buses currently running from Pune to Latur currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by NON-AC Seater bus for Pune Latur Journey?

A. The time taken for Pune to Latur by NON-AC Seater bus via road travel is around 5h 45m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Pune to Latur Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Pune to Latur is ₹ 175. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Pune to Latur route?

Boarding points in Pune

  • Others
  • Balewadi
  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Birla Hospital
  • Rahatani Fata
  • Kalewadi
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Bavdhan
  • Warje
  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Swargate
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Bhosari
  • Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Pimple Saudagar
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Aundh
  • Baner
  • Pashan
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakad
  • Pul Gate
  • Manjri Stud Farm
  • Vallabhnagar
  • Krishna Nagar
  • Nashik Phata
  • Akurdi
  • Uruli Kanchan
  • Hinje Wadi
  • Railway Station
  • Shastri Chowk
  • Laxminarayan Theater
  • Jagtap Dairy Chowk
  • Alandi Phata
  • Yavat
  • Pune University
  • Alephata
  • Shikrapur
  • Kharadi
  • Sangamwadi
  • Shankar Sheth Road
  • Moshi Toll Naka
  • Yerwada
  • Viman Nagar
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Magarpatta
  • Kothrud
  • Deccan Gymkhana
  • Tale Gaon
  • Chafekar Chowk
  • Chakan
  • Satara
  • Bhairoba Nala

Dropping points in Latur

  • Ashoka Hotel
  • Others
  • Gandhi Square
  • Shivaji Chowk
  • Gorakshan
  • Deshi Kendra School
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved