Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pune To Mehkar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pune to Mehkar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pune to Mehkar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pune to Mehkar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMehkar to Pune busonline.
Showing61 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chanakya Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   24 Reviews

20:30

Sangamwadi

8h 30m

05:00 3rd Mar

Vimal tawar seti petrol pump dongaon road Mehkar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Royal Chintamani Chintamani

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   41 Reviews

21:30

Sangamwadi

8h 0m

05:30 3rd Mar

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Sindh Rahul Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   103 Reviews

21:45

Dighi gargi travels parande nagar

8h 30m

06:15 3rd Mar

Dongaon Road

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature53 users rated 5 star

SBS TRAVELS

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   15 Reviews

21:00

Sangamwadi

8h 25m

05:25 3rd Mar

Bus stand

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Sindh Rahul Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

19:59

Inquiry nambar

10h 46m

06:45 3rd Mar

Dongaon Road

₹950

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Royal Chintamani Chintamani

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   8 Reviews

22:00

Sangamwadi

6h 30m

04:30 3rd Mar

Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Sangamwadi

8h 0m

06:00 3rd Mar

Mehkar samrudhhi highway

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:00

Sangamwadi

9h 15m

02:15 3rd Mar

Mehkar samrudhhi highway

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:00

Sangamwadi

8h 30m

02:30 3rd Mar

Mehkar samrudhhi highway

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maharashtra Travels Shivba

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

17:30

Sangamwadi

9h 45m

03:15 3rd Mar

Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pune to Mehkar Bus

Distance338 km
Bus Depart FromPune
Bus Arrives InMehkar
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration10h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAmar Deep Tours & Travels, BTP Buses, Chanakya Travels, Chintamani Travels, Dashmesh Travels

Book a Pune to Mehkar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pune to Mehkar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pune to Mehkar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pune and Mehkar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pune to Mehkar Time and Duration

Traveling between Pune to Mehkar takes approximately 10h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 338. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pune to Mehkar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pune to Mehkar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 26 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Amar Deep Tours & Travels, BTP Buses, Chanakya Travels, Chintamani Travels, Dashmesh Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pune and Mehkar.

Pune to Mehkar Bus Time

Buses between Pune and Mehkar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:00.

Booking Pune to Mehkar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pune to Mehkar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pune to Mehkar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pune to Mehkar on the daily basis?

A. 61 buses are running between Pune to Mehkar. Out of which 23 AC Buses and 38 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pune to Mehkar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pune to Mehkar bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mehkar from Pune?

A. he last bus for Pune to Mehkar route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pune to Mehkar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are Wakad, Bavdhan, Bhosari, Sangamwadi, Yerwada.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mehkar for the Pune Mehkar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mehkar for this route are Vimal tawar seti petrol pump dongaon road Mehkar, Bus stand, Mehkar, Bypass, Dongaon Road.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 32 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pune to Mehkar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pune to Mehkar route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pune to Mehkar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pune to Mehkar route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Mehkar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Pune to Mehkar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pune to Mehkar route?

A. From Pune to Mehkar,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Chintamani Chintamani.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pune to Mehkar route?

A. While travelling from Pune to Mehkar ,Sana Travels provide the cheapest fare.