Edit
Edit

Pune To Sanchore Bus

Book Pune to Sanchore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pune to Sanchore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pune to Sanchore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSanchore to Pune busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Bishnoi Tour & Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

09:15

Padmavati Parking

19h 30m

04:45 3rd Feb

New Bishnoi Travels SANCHORE

₹1500

₹1425

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1425

₹ 1500

New Bishnoi Tour & Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

12:15

NEW BISHNOI TRAVLES KATREJ

18h 30m

06:45 3rd Feb

New Bishnoi Travels SANCHORE

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

Beniwal travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

08:50

Katraj

20h 45m

2 rest stop

05:35 3rd Feb

Sanchor-bus stand

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

06:44

Katraj - mr travels, shop no. 8, rajasa enclave, nr. Wonder city building

21h 46m

04:30 3rd Feb

K G Travels char rasta

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

10:44

Katraj - mr travels, shop no. 8, rajasa enclave, nr. Wonder city building

19h 46m

06:30 3rd Feb

K G Travels char rasta

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jai Bajrang Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

06:40

Jai Bajrang Travels Katrej

21h 0m

03:40 3rd Feb

Near Chetna hotel

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3500

Route Information for Pune to Sanchore Bus

Distance726 km
Bus Depart FromPune
Bus Arrives InSanchore
Earliest Bus06:40
Last Bus12:15
Avg Travelling Time18h 30m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBeniwal travels, Jai Bajrang Travels, M R Travels, New Bishnoi Tour & Travels

Book a Pune to Sanchore Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pune to Sanchore without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pune to Sanchore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pune and Sanchore vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pune to Sanchore Time and Duration

Traveling between Pune to Sanchore takes approximately 18h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 726. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pune to Sanchore Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pune to Sanchore, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Beniwal travels, Jai Bajrang Travels, M R Travels, New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pune and Sanchore.

Pune to Sanchore Bus Time

Buses between Pune and Sanchore operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 12:15.

Booking Pune to Sanchore Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pune to Sanchore. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pune to Sanchore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pune to Sanchore on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Pune to Sanchore. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pune to Sanchore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pune to Sanchore bus route leaves at 06:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sanchore from Pune?

A. he last bus for Pune to Sanchore route leaves at 12:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pune to Sanchore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pune are Padmavati Parking, Katraj, Wakad, NEW BISHNOI TRAVLES KATREJ, Wadgaon Bridge.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sanchore for the Pune Sanchore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sanchore for this route are New Bishnoi Travels SANCHORE, Sanchor-bus stand, K G Travels char rasta, Near Chetna hotel, Main Char Rasta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pune to Sanchore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pune to Sanchore bus route are Beniwal travels, Jai Bajrang Travels, M R Travels, New Bishnoi Tour & Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pune to Sanchore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pune to Sanchore route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pune to Sanchore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pune to Sanchore route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pune to Sanchore?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 30m to reach Pune to Sanchore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pune to Sanchore route?

A. From Pune to Sanchore,the fastest bus for this route is New Bishnoi Tour & Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pune to Sanchore route?

A. While travelling from Pune to Sanchore ,New Bishnoi Tour & Travels provide the cheapest fare.