Showing106 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More AC SEATER SLEEPER Buses

Other Buses from Pune to Surat

View More Buses

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 15:00

515

Starts from

1 Bus

52 seats left

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 08:20

350

Starts from

1 Bus

27 seats left

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

03:12

9h 39m

12:51 26th Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹ 750

24 window seats  

Total 40 seats left

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

06:40

10h 35m

17:15 26th Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹ 2500

26 window seats  

Total 38 seats left

M R Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

11:59

9h 59m

21:58 26th Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹ 3010

32 window seats  

Total 48 seats left

New Bishnoi Tour & Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

11:50

Padmavati Parking

8h 55m

20:45 26th Oct

Others

₹ 3000

27 window seats  

Total 42 seats left

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

15:50

Padmavati Parking

10h 40m

1 rest stop

02:30 27th Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹ 1800

26 window seats  

Total 38 seats left

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

08:15

Katraj

9h 15m

1 rest stop

17:30 26th Oct

Bhumi Complex

₹ 1500

25 window seats  

Total 39 seats left

Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

14:01

Padmavati Parking

12h 15m

02:16 27th Oct

Bombay Market

₹ 900

24 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5   | 6 Ratings

17:35

Nashik Phata

10h 5m

1 rest stop

03:40 27th Oct

Lalita Chowkdi

₹ 620

14 window seats  

Total 21 seats left

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 5 Ratings

10:15

Padmavati Parking

10h 40m

20:55 26th Oct

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹ 3000

20 window seats  

Total 30 seats left

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

14:00

Padmavati Parking

12h 0m

1 rest stop

02:00 27th Oct

Kamrej

₹ 715

13 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

06:30

Padmavati Parking

10h 30m

17:00 26th Oct

Rachana Circle

₹ 2000

27 window seats  

Total 42 seats left

Pune to Surat AC Seater Sleeper Bus services

Pune is the second largest cities of Maharashtra state of India and one of the most important cities in the Indian deccan plateau. The city serves as a major centre of commerce, trade, technology and education in the state. Pune is situated near to the western coast line of India. Pune maintains great transportaion services with Surat, another major city on the western coastline of India. Surat is the second largest city of Gujarat state of India. The city is one of the prime industrial centres in the country and is famously known as Textile City of India. The two cities are connected via NH8 and the total distance between them adds up to about 415 kilometres.


The Pune Surat bus route is extensively served by a number of bus operators like Neeta Tours and Travels, Paulo Travels, MR Travels, SRS Travels and VRL Travels. Passengers can choose from AC buses, Mercedes buses, Volvo buses and AC deluxe buses available between Pune and Surat. Bus fares and travel time vary from one bus to another and so does the facilities offered in those buses. Pune to Surat is a long journey by road and the buses usually take 8 hours to 12 hours to complete the journey, depending upon the dropping points and traffic observed during journey. Goibibo.com provides a user-friendly platform to the users to make online bus bookings and obtain useful information like Pune Surat bus schedule and bus timings.


Pune to Surat Buses are available throughout the day and night. Passengers travelling for business purpose can opt for buses leaving around midnight to reach Surat in the morning. Surat is home to various tourist destinations as well, these include the likes of Dumas Beach, Science Centre and Jagdishchandra Bose Aquarium.

FAQs About AC Seater Sleeper Buses from Pune to Surat

Q. How many AC Seater Sleeper buses currently operating from Pune to Surat?

A. There are 12 AC Seater Sleeper buses currently running from Pune to Surat currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC Seater Sleeper bus for Pune Surat Journey?

A. The time taken for Pune to Surat by AC Seater Sleeper bus via road travel is around 6h 55m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Pune to Surat Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Pune to Surat is ₹ 350. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Pune to Surat route?

Boarding points in Pune

  • Hinje Wadi
  • Swargate
  • Wakad
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Nashik Phata
  • Chinchwad
  • Others
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj
  • Market Yard
  • Race Course
  • Yerwada
  • Nigdi
  • Tale Gaon
  • Express Toll Naka
  • Khadki
  • Dange Chowk
  • Railway Station
  • Sangamwadi
  • Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Bavdhan
  • Warje
  • Akurdi
  • Kothrud
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Birla Hospital
  • Khopoli
  • Bhawani Peth
  • Nira
  • Balewadi
  • Kalewadi
  • Shankar Sheth Road
  • Baner
  • Bhosari
  • Chakan
  • Narayangaon
  • Alephata
  • Dehu Road
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Ambegaon Budruk
  • Aundh
  • Jagtap Dairy Chowk
  • Rahatani Fata
  • Ravet
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Moshi Toll Naka
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Manchar
  • Wakad-
  • Satara
  • Dapodi
  • Pashan
  • Anand Nagar

Dropping points in Surat

  • Lalita Chowkdi
  • Kadodara Chowkadi
  • Kamrej
  • Rachana Circle
  • Sardar Market
  • Sahara Darwaja Paulo Travels Office
  • Bombay Market
  • Fruit Market
  • Sahara Darwaja
  • Others
  • Parvat Patiya
  • Parsi Panchayat Parking
  • Bhumi Complex
  • Adajan Patiya
  • Udhna
  • Palanpur Jakatnaka
  • Gujrat Gas Circle
  • Pandesara
  • Pune Kumbharia Road
  • Ramnagar
  • Dolepatil Road
  • Sahara Darwaja, Surat
  • Prime Arcade
  • Kapodra
  • Delhi Gate
  • Hirabaug Varachha
  • Dharampur Chowkdi
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved