Edit
Edit

Pusad To Aurangabad Bus

Book Pusad to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pusad to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pusad to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Pusad busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 07:35

₹469

Starts from

8 Buses

91 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹469

Show MSRTC buses

Musafir Travels Sanjay

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   120 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

Chanakya Travels Shivaji Chowk

6h 45m

06:00 6th Feb

Bhagyanagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature78 users rated 5 star

Chintamani Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   42 Reviews

23:00

Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad)

7h 0m

06:00 6th Feb

Adalat Road

₹800

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Chintamani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:30

Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad)

6h 30m

1 rest stop

04:00 6th Feb

CIDCO

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Chintamani Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:30

Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad)

5h 55m

1 rest stop

02:25 6th Feb

Adalat Road

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Chintamani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:31

Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad)

8h 45m

02:16 6th Feb

CIDCO

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Chintamani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:30

Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad)

6h 30m

02:00 6th Feb

CIDCO

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Chintamani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:00

Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad)

6h 20m

1 rest stop

01:20 6th Feb

CIDCO

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Chanakya Travels

VE Eicher A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Chanakya Travels Shivaji Chowk Pusad

6h 45m

1 rest stop

03:15 6th Feb

Bhagyanagar

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vidarbha Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:00

Pusad- vidarbha express travels

7h 50m

1 rest stop

01:50 6th Feb

CIDCO

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Chanakya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:00

Chanakya Travels Shivaji Chowk Pusad

7h 0m

1 rest stop

01:00 6th Feb

Bhagyanagar

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pusad to Aurangabad Bus

Distance233 km
Bus Depart FromPusad
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus07:35
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 40m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Chanakya Travels, Chintamani Travels, Khurana Travel Services, Mahi Travels Digras

RTC Bus Timings from Pusad to Aurangabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PUSADMSRTC07:3519:307

FAQ - Pusad to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pusad to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Pusad to Aurangabad. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pusad to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pusad to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 07:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 469.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Pusad?

A. he last bus for Pusad to Aurangabad route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pusad to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pusad are Chanakya Travels Shivaji Chowk, PUSAD, Chintamani travels shivaji chowk (pusad), Chanakya Travels Shivaji Chowk Pusad, Pusad- vidarbha express travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Pusad Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Shendra Midc, Chikhalthana Aurangabad, CIDCO, Seven Hill, Akashwani Signal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pusad to Aurangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pusad to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pusad to Aurangabad route is Rs 469 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pusad to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pusad to Aurangabad route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pusad to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 40m to reach Pusad to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pusad to Aurangabad route?

A. From Pusad to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Khurana Travel Services.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pusad to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Pusad to Aurangabad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.