Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Raha To Jorhat Bus

Book Raha to Jorhat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Raha to Jorhat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raha to Jorhat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJorhat to Raha busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BHOLANATH (PRAGYA)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:35

Raha

5h 25m

02:00 26th Jul

Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Trishul Transport Service

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.0/5

07:50

Raha Bus Stand

4h 55m

12:45 26th Jul

Jorhat-ISBT

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

Trishul Transport Service(Under ASTC)

A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

4.0/5

13:30

Raha Bus Stand

5h 30m

19:00 26th Jul

Jorhat-ISBT

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

TRINAYAN TRANSPORT (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Raja Garden

5h 45m

04:30 26th Jul

ISBT

₹583

₹630

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 630

₹ 583

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

TRINAYAN TRANSPORT (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

3.8/5

10:50

Raja Garden

5h 10m

16:00 26th Jul

ISBT

₹583

₹630

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 630

₹ 583

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Raja Garden

5h 30m

04:00 26th Jul

ISBT

₹485

₹539

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 539

₹ 485

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Baikuntha Transport Service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

3.3/5

10:45

Raja Garden

4h 45m

15:30 26th Jul

ISBT

₹557

₹619

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 619

₹ 557

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

3.3/5

09:15

Raja Garden

5h 0m

14:15 26th Jul

ISBT

₹540

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 540

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Megha Transport

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.7/5

21:45

Raja Garden

5h 30m

03:15 26th Jul

ISBT

₹530

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 530

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Arunodoi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:15

Raha

3h 15m

02:30 26th Jul

ISBT

₹504

₹560

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

50 seats left

₹ 560

₹ 504

goDeal applied

Route Information for Raha to Jorhat Bus

Distance177 km
Bus Depart FromRaha
Bus Arrives InJorhat
Earliest Bus07:50
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration5h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 530
Bus OperatorsArunodoi Travels, BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), BHOLANATH (PRAGYA), Megha Transport, Murugan RC Travels

Book a Raha to Jorhat Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Raha to Jorhat is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Raha to Jorhat booking.

Raha to Jorhat Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Arunodoi Travels, BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), BHOLANATH (PRAGYA), Megha Transport, Murugan RC Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Raha city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Raha
  • Raha Bus Stand
  • Raja Garden
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Bypass
  • Jorhat-ISBT
  • ISBT
  • Bus Stand
  • Jorhat ISBT
  • .

    Raha to Jorhat Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Raha to Jorhat takes approximately 5h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 177. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Arunodoi Travels.

    Raha to Jorhat Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Raha to Jorhat journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 530 with the maximum bus fare going up to 650.

    Raha to Jorhat Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Raha and Jorhat are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Raha to Jorhat Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Raha and Jorhat is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Raha to Jorhat Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Raha to Jorhat on the daily basis?

    A. 11 buses are running between Raha to Jorhat. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Raha to Jorhat bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Raha to Jorhat bus route leaves at 07:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jorhat from Raha?

    A. he last bus for Raha to Jorhat route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Raha to Jorhat Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raha are Raha, Raha Bus Stand, Raja Garden.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Jorhat for the Raha Jorhat bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Jorhat for this route are Bypass, Jorhat-ISBT, ISBT, Bus Stand, Jorhat ISBT.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raha to Jorhat bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raha to Jorhat route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raha to Jorhat route is Rs 530 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raha to Jorhat route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raha to Jorhat route is Rs 650.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raha to Jorhat?

    A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Raha to Jorhat by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raha to Jorhat route?

    A. From Raha to Jorhat,the fastest bus for this route is Arunodoi Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raha to Jorhat route?

    A. While travelling from Raha to Jorhat ,Megha Transport provide the cheapest fare.