Edit
Edit

Raichur To Gokarna Bus

Book Raichur to Gokarna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raichur to Gokarna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raichur to Gokarna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGokarna to Raichur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

AMBEDKAR CIRCLE (M)

8h 45m

07:15 29th Sep

GOKARNA-CROSS(MADANGERI CROSS)(M)

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:00

Ambedkar circle

8h 30m

04:30 29th Sep

GOKARNA CROSS(MADANGERI CROSS)

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Bharathi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:45

RAICHUR BUS STAND

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:15 29th Sep

Gokarna(Cross)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Raichur to Gokarna Bus

Distance375 km
Bus Depart FromRaichur
Bus Arrives InGokarna
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 30m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBharathi Travels, PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS, VRL Travels

FAQ - Raichur to Gokarna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Raichur to Gokarna on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Raichur to Gokarna. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Raichur to Gokarna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Raichur to Gokarna bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1699.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gokarna from Raichur?

A. he last bus for Raichur to Gokarna route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Raichur to Gokarna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raichur are AMBEDKAR CIRCLE (M), Ambedkar circle, RAICHUR BUS STAND, Manvi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gokarna for the Raichur Gokarna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gokarna for this route are GOKARNA-CROSS(MADANGERI CROSS)(M), GOKARNA CROSS(MADANGERI CROSS), Gokarna(Cross).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raichur to Gokarna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Raichur to Gokarna bus route are Bharathi Travels, PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raichur to Gokarna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raichur to Gokarna route is Rs 1699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raichur to Gokarna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raichur to Gokarna route is Rs 2100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raichur to Gokarna?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Raichur to Gokarna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raichur to Gokarna route?

A. From Raichur to Gokarna,the fastest bus for this route is PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raichur to Gokarna route?

A. While travelling from Raichur to Gokarna ,PSR HOLIDAYS AND TOURS provide the cheapest fare.