Edit
Edit

Raigarh To Pathalgaon Bus

Book Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPathalgaon to Raigarh busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sunny Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

23:55

Bus Stand Raigarh

3h 5m

03:00 29th Sep

Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+3) (2+3)

2.1/5

23:23

Busstand

3h 22m

1 rest stop

02:45 29th Sep

Pathalgaon Bus Stand

₹260

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 260

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

23:30

Keorabari raigarh bus stand

2h 10m

01:40 29th Sep

Bypass (pathalgaon)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1/5

23:20

Busstand

3h 40m

03:00 29th Sep

Pathalgaon Bus Stand

₹250

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 250

Route Information for Raigarh to Pathalgaon Bus

Distance74 km
Bus Depart FromRaigarh
Bus Arrives InPathalgaon
Earliest Bus23:20
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time3h 40m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMahendra Travels, Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur, Sunny Bus Service

FAQ - Raigarh to Pathalgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Raigarh to Pathalgaon on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Raigarh to Pathalgaon. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus route leaves at 23:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 250.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pathalgaon from Raigarh?

A. he last bus for Raigarh to Pathalgaon route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Raigarh to Pathalgaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raigarh are Bus Stand Raigarh, Busstand, Keorabari raigarh bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pathalgaon for the Raigarh Pathalgaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pathalgaon for this route are Bus Stand Pathalgaon, Pathalgaon Bus Stand, Bypass (pathalgaon).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus route?

A. Top operators on the Raigarh to Pathalgaon bus route are Mahendra Travels, Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur, Sunny Bus Service.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raigarh to Pathalgaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raigarh to Pathalgaon route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raigarh to Pathalgaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raigarh to Pathalgaon route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raigarh to Pathalgaon?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Raigarh to Pathalgaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raigarh to Pathalgaon route?

A. From Raigarh to Pathalgaon,the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raigarh to Pathalgaon route?

A. While travelling from Raigarh to Pathalgaon ,Rajdhani Travels Ambikapur provide the cheapest fare.