Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Railway Koduru To Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Railway Koduru to Kurnool bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Railway Koduru to Kurnool bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Railway Koduru to Kurnool bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKurnool to Railway Koduru busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (1+2)

4.4/5

20:00

Railway Koduru

6h 40m

02:40 23rd Apr

Bellary Chowrasta

₹584

₹667

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 667

₹ 584

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahi Trans Solutions

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:00

post office

5h 15m

02:15 23rd Apr

Kurnool

₹817

₹860

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 860

₹ 817

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Moksha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:45

Railway koduru

5h 15m

04:00 23rd Apr

Kurnool

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Moksha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:00

Railway koduru

5h 45m

03:45 23rd Apr

Kurnool

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahi Trans Solutions

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:00

post office

5h 0m

02:00 23rd Apr

Kurnool

₹1036

₹1090

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1090

₹ 1036

goDeal applied

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:40

Railway Koduru

4h 5m

03:45 23rd Apr

Bellary X Roads

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Srivastav Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

Railway Koduru

5h 5m

02:50 23rd Apr

Kurnool Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Srivastav Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:00

Railway Koduru

5h 0m

02:00 23rd Apr

Kurnool Bypass

₹1899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:35

Railway Koduru

4h 50m

04:25 23rd Apr

Bellary X Roads

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Meghana Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:20

Railway koduru

5h 55m

03:15 23rd Apr

Kurnool

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus

Distance252 km
Bus Depart FromRailway Koduru
Bus Arrives InKurnool
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration6h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 667
Bus OperatorsBalaji Cabs, KKaveri Travels, Mahi Trans Solutions, Meghana Travels, Moksha Travels

Book a Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Railway Koduru to Kurnool is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Railway Koduru to Kurnool booking.

Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Balaji Cabs, KKaveri Travels, Mahi Trans Solutions, Meghana Travels, Moksha Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Railway Koduru city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Railway Koduru
  • post office
  • Railway koduru
  • Koduru
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Bellary Chowrasta
  • Kurnool
  • Bellary X Roads
  • Kurnool Bypass
  • .

    Railway Koduru to Kurnool Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Railway Koduru to Kurnool takes approximately 6h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 252. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Balaji Cabs.

    Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Railway Koduru to Kurnool journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 667 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3000.

    Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Railway Koduru and Kurnool are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Railway Koduru and Kurnool is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Railway Koduru to Kurnool on the daily basis?

    A. 16 buses are running between Railway Koduru to Kurnool. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Railway Koduru to Kurnool bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Railway Koduru to Kurnool bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kurnool from Railway Koduru?

    A. he last bus for Railway Koduru to Kurnool route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Railway Koduru to Kurnool Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Railway Koduru are Railway Koduru, post office, Railway koduru, Koduru.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Kurnool for the Railway Koduru Kurnool bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Kurnool for this route are Bellary Chowrasta, Kurnool, Bellary X Roads, Kurnool Bypass.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Railway Koduru to Kurnool bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Railway Koduru to Kurnool route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Railway Koduru to Kurnool route is Rs 667 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Railway Koduru to Kurnool route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Railway Koduru to Kurnool route is Rs 3000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Railway Koduru to Kurnool?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 40m to reach Railway Koduru to Kurnool by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Railway Koduru to Kurnool route?

    A. From Railway Koduru to Kurnool,the fastest bus for this route is Balaji Cabs.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Railway Koduru to Kurnool route?

    A. While travelling from Railway Koduru to Kurnool ,zingbus provide the cheapest fare.