Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Raipur To Ambikapur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Raipur to Ambikapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Raipur to Ambikapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raipur to Ambikapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmbikapur to Raipur busonline.
Showing38 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ambika Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   278 Reviews

primoLogo

22:40

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

8h 5m

06:45 16th Apr

Bus Stand Ambikapur

₹494

₹520

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 520

₹ 494

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature178 users rated 5 star

Pranjal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   142 Reviews

primoLogo

22:40

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

7h 50m

06:30 16th Apr

Bus Stand Ambikapur

₹494

₹520

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 520

₹ 494

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature85 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   143 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Shop No. G21 Isbt

8h 50m

06:20 16th Apr

Royal Travels Ambikapur

₹705

₹762

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 762

₹ 705

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature68 users rated 5 star

Manish Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   28 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Manish Travels Shop No. G18 Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

7h 35m

05:35 16th Apr

Bus Stand Ambikapur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Shivam Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   10 Reviews

21:10

Durg Roadways travels Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

7h 20m

04:30 16th Apr

Bus Stand Ambikapur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   31 Reviews

19:00

Shop No. G21 Isbt

8h 45m

03:45 16th Apr

Royal Travels Pratiksha Bus Stand

₹485

₹524

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 524

₹ 485

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Dubey's Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   140 Reviews

23:00

Dubey travels isbt new bus stand bhatagaon

7h 25m

06:25 16th Apr

Bus stand

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • feature45 users rated 5 star

Dubey Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

18:30

Shop no.g-20 dubey travels isbt new bus stand bhatagaon

9h 30m

04:00 16th Apr

Bus stand

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travel Raipur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   8 Reviews

23:00

Shop No. G21 Isbt

8h 0m

07:00 16th Apr

Royal Travels Ambikapur

₹762

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 762

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Durg Roadways

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

20:30

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

8h 0m

04:30 16th Apr

Durg Roadways Bus Stand Ambikapur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 550

Route Information for Raipur to Ambikapur Bus

Distance264 km
Bus Depart FromRaipur
Bus Arrives InAmbikapur
Earliest Bus10:00
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration7h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 477
Bus OperatorsAmbika Travels, Dubey Travels, Dubey's Travels, Durg Roadways, Gupta's Travels Ambikapur

Book a Raipur to Ambikapur Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Raipur to Ambikapur is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Raipur to Ambikapur booking.

Raipur to Ambikapur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Ambika Travels, Dubey Travels, Dubey's Travels, Durg Roadways, Gupta's Travels Ambikapur. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Raipur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur
  • Shop No. G21 Isbt
  • Manish Travels Shop No. G18 Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur
  • Naresh Travels Raipur
  • Tatibandh Chowk
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Bus Stand Ambikapur
  • Royal Travels Ambikapur
  • Royal Travels Pratiksha Bus Stand
  • Bus stand
  • Durg Roadways Bus Stand Ambikapur
  • .

    Raipur to Ambikapur Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Raipur to Ambikapur takes approximately 7h 35m to complete, covering a total distance of 264. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Royal Travel Raipur.

    Raipur to Ambikapur Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Raipur to Ambikapur journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 477 with the maximum bus fare going up to 762.

    Raipur to Ambikapur Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Raipur and Ambikapur are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Raipur to Ambikapur Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Raipur and Ambikapur is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Raipur to Ambikapur Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Raipur to Ambikapur on the daily basis?

    A. 38 buses are running between Raipur to Ambikapur. Out of which 27 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Raipur to Ambikapur bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Raipur to Ambikapur bus route leaves at 10:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ambikapur from Raipur?

    A. he last bus for Raipur to Ambikapur route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹762.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Raipur to Ambikapur Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raipur are Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Shop No. G21 Isbt, Manish Travels Shop No. G18 Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Naresh Travels Raipur, Tatibandh Chowk.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Ambikapur for the Raipur Ambikapur bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Ambikapur for this route are Bus Stand Ambikapur, Royal Travels Ambikapur, Royal Travels Pratiksha Bus Stand, Bus stand, Durg Roadways Bus Stand Ambikapur.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raipur to Ambikapur bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raipur to Ambikapur route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raipur to Ambikapur route is Rs 477 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raipur to Ambikapur route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raipur to Ambikapur route is Rs 762.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raipur to Ambikapur?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 35m to reach Raipur to Ambikapur by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raipur to Ambikapur route?

    A. From Raipur to Ambikapur,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Travel Raipur.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raipur to Ambikapur route?

    A. While travelling from Raipur to Ambikapur ,Royal Travels (Raipur) provide the cheapest fare.