Edit
Edit

Raipur To Jalna Bus

Book Raipur to Jalna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raipur to Jalna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raipur to Jalna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalna to Raipur busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.8/5   11 Reviews

16:00

Hans travels, shop no a15, a16 in front of sbi bank building milestone new rajedranagar, raipur

14h 15m

06:15 12th Dec

Bokardhan naka

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.5/5   7 Reviews

15:00

Hans travels, shop no a15, a16 in front of sbi bank building milestone new rajedranagar, raipur

15h 0m

06:00 12th Dec

Bokardhan naka

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

New Royal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

15:00

Shop No. G21 Isbt

13h 45m

04:45 12th Dec

Mahalaxmi Travels Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Royal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

14:00

Shop No. G21 Isbt

13h 45m

03:45 12th Dec

Mahalaxmi Travels Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

15:00

Interstate bus terminal, ravanbhatha,raipur,shop no.13

13h 31m

04:31 12th Dec

Bypass (jalna)

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.5/5

13:00

Interstate bus terminal, ravanbhatha,raipur,shop no.13

16h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

16:30

Interstate bus terminal, ravanbhatha, mahamai para, raipur,shop no. 13.

14h 0m

06:30 12th Dec

Bypass (jalna)

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

Route Information for Raipur to Jalna Bus

Distance619 km
Bus Depart FromRaipur
Bus Arrives InJalna
Earliest Bus13:00
Last Bus16:30
Avg Travelling Time13h 45m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels

FAQ - Raipur to Jalna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Raipur to Jalna on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Raipur to Jalna. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Raipur to Jalna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Raipur to Jalna bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalna from Raipur?

A. he last bus for Raipur to Jalna route leaves at 16:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Raipur to Jalna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raipur are Hans travels, shop no a15, a16 in front of sbi bank building milestone new rajedranagar, raipur, Bhatagaon, starting point of flyover, near kanker office, Raipura chowk, off toll, Tatibandh chowk, infront of hp petrol pump, Shop No. G21 Isbt.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalna for the Raipur Jalna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalna for this route are Bokardhan naka, Mahalaxmi Travels Bus Stand, Bypass (jalna), Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raipur to Jalna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Raipur to Jalna bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Mahendra Travels, New Royal Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raipur to Jalna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raipur to Jalna route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raipur to Jalna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raipur to Jalna route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raipur to Jalna?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 45m to reach Raipur to Jalna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raipur to Jalna route?

A. From Raipur to Jalna,the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raipur to Jalna route?

A. While travelling from Raipur to Jalna ,New Royal Travels provide the cheapest fare.