Edit
Edit

Raipur To Pathalgaon Bus

Book Raipur to Pathalgaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raipur to Pathalgaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raipur to Pathalgaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPathalgaon to Raipur busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Radhe Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   17 Reviews

19:50

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

8h 40m

04:30 6th Oct

Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Dashmesh Sunny Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

18:45

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

8h 15m

03:00 6th Oct

Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Silkey Manni Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   30 Reviews

20:30

Raipur(Silkey Manni Travels)

8h 50m

05:20 6th Oct

Pathalgaon (Silkey Manni Travels)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Naveen Travels Durg

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   14 Reviews

19:15

Isbt Bhatagaon Raipur

8h 15m

03:30 6th Oct

Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹700

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   30 Reviews

21:30

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

9h 15m

06:45 6th Oct

Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 750

Sitara Bus Service

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.8/5   5 Reviews

18:10

Isbt Bhatagaon Raipur

9h 50m

04:00 6th Oct

Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.6/5   5 Reviews

19:30

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

9h 30m

05:00 6th Oct

Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Pathalgaon

₹700

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Raipur to Pathalgaon Bus

Distance239 km
Bus Depart FromRaipur
Bus Arrives InPathalgaon
Earliest Bus18:10
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 40m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDashmesh Sunny Travels, Naveen Travels Durg, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels, Silkey Manni Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

FAQ - Raipur to Pathalgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Raipur to Pathalgaon on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Raipur to Pathalgaon. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Raipur to Pathalgaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Raipur to Pathalgaon bus route leaves at 18:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pathalgaon from Raipur?

A. he last bus for Raipur to Pathalgaon route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Raipur to Pathalgaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raipur are Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Raipur(Silkey Manni Travels), Isbt Bhatagaon Raipur, Gupta Travels Vyas Talab, Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pathalgaon for the Raipur Pathalgaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pathalgaon for this route are Bus Stand Pathalgaon, Pathalgaon (Silkey Manni Travels), Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Pathalgaon.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raipur to Pathalgaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raipur to Pathalgaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raipur to Pathalgaon route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raipur to Pathalgaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raipur to Pathalgaon route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raipur to Pathalgaon?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Raipur to Pathalgaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raipur to Pathalgaon route?

A. From Raipur to Pathalgaon,the fastest bus for this route is Dashmesh Sunny Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raipur to Pathalgaon route?

A. While travelling from Raipur to Pathalgaon ,Radhe Krishna Travels provide the cheapest fare.