Edit
Edit

Raipur To Patna Bus

Book Raipur to Patna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raipur to Patna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raipur to Patna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatna to Raipur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

12:30

Isbt Bhatagaon Raipur

20h 30m

09:00 8th Oct

Patna

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1600

Naveen Travels Durg

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5   24 Reviews

17:30

Isbt Bhatagaon Raipur

20h 0m

13:30 8th Oct

Platform No. 1 Danapur Railway Station Patna

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Kashi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

12:15

New Bus Stand Raipur

20h 45m

09:00 8th Oct

Bairiya Bus Stand ISBT Patna

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Raipur to Patna Bus

Distance602 km
Bus Depart FromRaipur
Bus Arrives InPatna
Earliest Bus12:15
Last Bus17:30
Avg Travelling Time20h 30m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKashi Travels, Naveen Travels (Durg)

FAQ - Raipur to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Raipur to Patna on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Raipur to Patna. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Raipur to Patna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Raipur to Patna bus route leaves at 12:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna from Raipur?

A. he last bus for Raipur to Patna route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Raipur to Patna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raipur are Isbt Bhatagaon Raipur, Gupta Travels Vyas Talab, New Bus Stand Raipur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna for the Raipur Patna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna for this route are Patna, Platform No. 1 Danapur Railway Station Patna, Bairiya Bus Stand ISBT Patna.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raipur to Patna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Raipur to Patna bus route are Kashi Travels, Naveen Travels (Durg).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raipur to Patna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raipur to Patna route is Rs 1600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raipur to Patna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raipur to Patna route is Rs 1800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raipur to Patna?

A. Approximately it will take 20h 30m to reach Raipur to Patna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raipur to Patna route?

A. From Raipur to Patna,the fastest bus for this route is Naveen Travels Durg.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raipur to Patna route?

A. While travelling from Raipur to Patna ,Naveen Travels (Durg) provide the cheapest fare.