Edit
Edit

Raipur To Ranchi Bus

Book Raipur to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raipur to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raipur to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Raipur busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Radhe Krishna Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   218 Reviews

21:15

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

11h 45m

09:00 5th Dec

Radhe Krishna Travels Near Dav School Maner Dhabha Ranchi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature92 users rated 5 star

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   6 Reviews

20:15

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

13h 45m

10:00 5th Dec

Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1/5   81 Reviews

20:45

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

12h 10m

08:55 5th Dec

Shivnath Travels ITI Bus Stand Ranchi

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1150

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5   67 Reviews

16:15

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

14h 0m

06:15 5th Dec

Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1100

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5   44 Reviews

18:15

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

13h 15m

07:30 5th Dec

Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1150

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.4/5   35 Reviews

18:00

Interstate bus terminal, ravanbhatha, mahamai para, raipur,shop no. 13.

15h 20m

09:20 5th Dec

Bus stand

₹850

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kashi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

20:15

New Bus Stand Raipur

11h 45m

08:00 5th Dec

Khadgarha Bus Stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Raipur to Ranchi Bus

Distance445 km
Bus Depart FromRaipur
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus16:15
Last Bus21:15
Avg Travelling Time15h 20m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKashi Travels, Mahendra Travels, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels

FAQ - Raipur to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Raipur to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Raipur to Ranchi. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Raipur to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Raipur to Ranchi bus route leaves at 16:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Raipur?

A. he last bus for Raipur to Ranchi route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Raipur to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raipur are Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Interstate bus terminal, ravanbhatha, mahamai para, raipur,shop no. 13. , New Bus Stand Raipur, Telibandha Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Raipur Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Radhe Krishna Travels Near Dav School Maner Dhabha Ranchi, Shivnath Travels ITI Bus Stand Ranchi, Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi, Bus stand, Khadgarha Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raipur to Ranchi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Raipur to Ranchi bus route are Kashi Travels, Mahendra Travels, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raipur to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raipur to Ranchi route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raipur to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raipur to Ranchi route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raipur to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 20m to reach Raipur to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raipur to Ranchi route?

A. From Raipur to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is Radhe Krishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raipur to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Raipur to Ranchi ,Mahendra Travels provide the cheapest fare.