Edit
Edit

Rajahmundry To Vijayawada Bus

Book Rajahmundry to Vijayawada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rajahmundry to Vijayawada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajahmundry to Vijayawada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVijayawada to Rajahmundry busonline.
Showing159 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

110 buses

Starts at 00:45

₹195

Starts from

110 Buses

3803 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹195

Show APSRTC buses

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 21:00

₹400

Starts from

2 Buses

74 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹400

Show TSRTC buses

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:00

Kotipalli

3h 45m

1 rest stop

01:45 5th Dec

Ramavarapadu Ring Road

₹1480

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1480

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajesh Transports

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.1/5

18:00

Lala Cheruvu

4h 30m

1 rest stop

22:30 5th Dec

Benz Circle

₹1976

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1976

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:55

Kotipalli

2h 55m

02:50 5th Dec

Near Gollapudi One Center

₹1331

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1331

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:45

Kotipalli

3h 15m

02:00 5th Dec

Near Gollapudi One Center

₹1331

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1331

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   7 Reviews

19:00

Morampudi Junction

4h 30m

1 rest stop

23:30 5th Dec

Benz Circle

₹2086

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 2086

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Svkdt travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:45

Rajamahendravaram

2h 30m

05:15 5th Dec

Benz Circle

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Abhishek Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:30

Vemagiri Junction

3h 20m

1 rest stop

19:50 5th Dec

Novotel Hotel

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

IRA Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

08:30

Morampudi Junction

3h 30m

12:00 5th Dec

Benz Circle

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:30

Lala Cheruvu

4h 0m

22:30 5th Dec

Ramavarapadu Ring Road

₹2990

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Morampudi Junction

3h 10m

01:10 5th Dec

Benz Circle

₹2090

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Bus

Distance135 km
Bus Depart FromRajahmundry
Bus Arrives InVijayawada
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 15m
No of A/C Buses62
No of Non A/C Buses97
No of Sleeper Buses46
No of Seater Buses113
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, TSRTC, Abhishek Bus, IRA Travels, Kakaji travels

RTC Bus Timings from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RajamahendravaramAPSRTC00:4523:5579
RajamahendravaramTSRTC21:0022:002
KotipalliAPSRTC05:3323:0523

FAQ - Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada on the daily basis?

A. 159 buses are running between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. Out of which 62 AC Buses and 97 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rajahmundry to Vijayawada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vijayawada from Rajahmundry?

A. he last bus for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajahmundry are Rajamahendravaram, Kotipalli, Diwaan Chervu, Lala Cheruvu, Kambala Cheruvu.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vijayawada for the Rajahmundry Vijayawada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vijayawada for this route are Rtc bus stand, Ramavarapadu Ring Road, Benz Circle, Auto Nagar, Vijayawada Airport.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajahmundry to Vijayawada bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 146 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route is Rs 195 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 15m to reach Rajahmundry to Vijayawada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route?

A. From Rajahmundry to Vijayawada,the fastest bus for this route is Ramesh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada route?

A. While travelling from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.