Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rajkot To Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad (Airport) to Rajkot busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Patel tours and travels

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   9 Reviews

05:00

Indera Circle

5h 30m

10:30 3rd Mar

Domestic Airport Parking (Pickup Van)

₹724

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   37 Reviews

20:50

Indera Circle

5h 55m

02:45 3rd Mar

Domestic Airport Parking

₹724

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 724

  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   34 Reviews

22:30

Moti Taki Chowk

6h 0m

04:30 3rd Mar

Ahmedabad (Airport)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature17 users rated 5 star

New Payal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Limda Chowk

5h 0m

04:00 3rd Mar

Airport Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Eagle Express

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   9 Reviews

01:30

Bigbajar

5h 30m

07:00 3rd Mar

Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking Lot (Pickup Van)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:30

Dhanveer Travels,150Ft Ring Road, Indira Circle, Nr. Telephone Exchange

6h 0m

07:30 3rd Mar

Ahmedabad (Airport)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   21 Reviews

22:45

Raiya Chowk (Eagle Express),Om Sai Complex,Opp.Raiya Chowk BRTS,150 Feet Ring Road

5h 30m

04:15 3rd Mar

Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking lot pick up van

₹665

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 665

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Opp perfect Hero Honda Show Room Gondal Road Rajkot

5h 30m

01:30 3rd Mar

Ahmedabad (Airport)

₹534

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 534

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   22 Reviews

18:30

Bigbajar

5h 30m

00:00 3rd Mar

Domestic Airport Parking (Pickup Van)

₹724

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:15

Madhapar Chokdi

5h 15m

06:30 3rd Mar

Airpot Out Of Parking , Indira Bridge

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus

Distance206 km
Bus Depart FromRajkot
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad (Airport)
Earliest Bus00:25
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsDhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Eagle Express, Falcon Bus, GHANSHYAM TRAVELS, Jay Dwarkesh Travels

FAQ - Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport). Out of which 20 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route leaves at 00:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad (Airport) from Rajkot?

A. he last bus for Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹724.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajkot are Indera Circle, Bigbajar, Moti Taki Chowk, Green Land Chokdi, Navagam Jakat Naka.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad (Airport) for the Rajkot Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad (Airport) for this route are Domestic Airport Parking (Pickup Van), Domestic Airport Parking, Ahmedabad (Airport), Airport Circle, Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking Lot (Pickup Van).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport)?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. From Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport),the fastest bus for this route is New Payal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. While travelling from Rajkot to Ahmedabad (Airport) ,Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.