Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rajkot To Keshod Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rajkot to Keshod bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rajkot to Keshod bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajkot to Keshod bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKeshod to Rajkot busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raghav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:35

Trikon Bag

4h 2m

10:37 3rd Mar

Bus Parking Veraval Road

₹200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:30

Green Land Chokdi

4h 15m

10:45 3rd Mar

Char Chowk

₹300

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:15

RAJKOT,Jay Somnath Travels, Behind Bus Stand

3h 0m

05:15 3rd Mar

KESHOD BYPASS HARIKRUPA HOTEL

₹605

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 605

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ashapura Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:59

Rajkot Central Bus Stand

3h 36m

02:35 3rd Mar

Sadguru Travels ,Keshod

₹500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Somnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:15

Arpit College

3h 0m

05:15 3rd Mar

Keshod

₹715

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 715

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:40

Jay Somnath Travels,Behind Bus Station, Kanak Road, Rajkot

2h 20m

06:00 3rd Mar

Keshod

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

03:00

Green Land Chokdi

3h 15m

06:15 3rd Mar

Keshod Yadav Travels

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramdev Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5

03:30

Green Land Chokdi

3h 5m

06:35 3rd Mar

Keshod Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Rajkot to Keshod Bus

Distance126 km
Bus Depart FromRajkot
Bus Arrives InKeshod
Earliest Bus02:15
Last Bus22:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 2m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 200
Bus OperatorsAshapura Travels, Deep Travels, Jay Somnath Travels, Raghav Travels, Ramdev Tours And Travels

Book a Rajkot to Keshod Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rajkot to Keshod is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rajkot to Keshod booking.

Rajkot to Keshod Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Ashapura Travels, Deep Travels, Jay Somnath Travels, Raghav Travels, Ramdev Tours And Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rajkot city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Trikon Bag
  • P D Malviya Collge
  • Limda Chowk
  • Gondal
  • Shapar End Of Bridge
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Kanja Bypass Highway
  • Khokharga Fatak Toll Plaza
  • Manekvada
  • Agatrai Mangalpur Bypass
  • Keshod Char Chok
  • .

    Rajkot to Keshod Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rajkot to Keshod takes approximately 4h 2m to complete, covering a total distance of 126. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Jay Somnath Travels.

    Rajkot to Keshod Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rajkot to Keshod journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 200 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1000.

    Rajkot to Keshod Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rajkot and Keshod are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rajkot to Keshod Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rajkot and Keshod is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rajkot to Keshod Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rajkot to Keshod on the daily basis?

    A. 8 buses are running between Rajkot to Keshod. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rajkot to Keshod bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rajkot to Keshod bus route leaves at 02:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 605.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Keshod from Rajkot?

    A. he last bus for Rajkot to Keshod route leaves at 22:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rajkot to Keshod Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajkot are Trikon Bag, P D Malviya Collge, Limda Chowk, Gondal, Shapar End Of Bridge.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Keshod for the Rajkot Keshod bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Keshod for this route are Kanja Bypass Highway, Khokharga Fatak Toll Plaza, Manekvada, Agatrai Mangalpur Bypass, Keshod Char Chok.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajkot to Keshod bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Rajkot to Keshod bus route are Ashapura Travels, Deep Travels, Jay Somnath Travels, Raghav Travels, Ramdev Tours And Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajkot to Keshod route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajkot to Keshod route is Rs 200 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajkot to Keshod route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajkot to Keshod route is Rs 1000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajkot to Keshod?

    A. Approximately it will take 4h 2m to reach Rajkot to Keshod by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajkot to Keshod route?

    A. From Rajkot to Keshod,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Somnath Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajkot to Keshod route?

    A. While travelling from Rajkot to Keshod ,Raghav Travels provide the cheapest fare.