Edit
Edit

Rajkot To Navsari Bus

Book Rajkot to Navsari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rajkot to Navsari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajkot to Navsari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNavsari to Rajkot busonline.
Showing54 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

7 buses

Starts at 09:25

₹237

Starts from

7 Buses

169 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹237

Show GSRTC buses

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Green Land Chokdi

10h 30m

2 rest stop

08:30 13th Dec

Navsari Greed.

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Limda Chowk

10h 40m

2 rest stop

07:25 13th Dec

Navsari Greed.

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   11 Reviews

20:30

Limda Chowk

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 13th Dec

Greed Bypass Navsari

₹750

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

21:50

Moti Taki Chowk

10h 0m

07:50 13th Dec

Navsari Greed

₹753

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 753

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Eagle Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   8 Reviews

20:15

Green Land Chokdi

10h 45m

2 rest stop

07:00 13th Dec

Navsari Grid

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

23:00

Gondal

11h 0m

1 rest stop

10:00 13th Dec

KHAREL

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

Vivek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   8 Reviews

21:00

Virani Chowk

9h 30m

06:30 13th Dec

Greet Bypass Navsari

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 700

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:30

Bigbajar

12h 30m

06:00 13th Dec

Navsari Grid

₹1343

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1343

  • featureLive Tracking

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Green Land Chokdi

9h 15m

2 rest stop

06:15 13th Dec

Khodiyar Hotel,Opp. Swaminarayan Temple - Grid

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Green Land Chokdi

9h 15m

06:30 13th Dec

Khodiyar Hotel,Opp. Swaminarayan Temple - Grid

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rajkot to Navsari Bus

Distance266 km
Bus Depart FromRajkot
Bus Arrives InNavsari
Earliest Bus09:25
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time11h 40m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses38
No of Sleeper Buses53
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Eagle Express, Falcon Bus

RTC Bus Timings from Rajkot to Navsari

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Shastri MaidanGSRTC09:2519:002
BUSPORTGSRTC17:4022:302
Indera CircleGSRTC22:3522:351
RAJKOT DILUX / PAREVDI CHOWKGSRTC22:4022:401
RAJKOT GREEN LAND CROSS ROADGSRTC22:5022:501

FAQ - Rajkot to Navsari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rajkot to Navsari on the daily basis?

A. 54 buses are running between Rajkot to Navsari. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 38 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rajkot to Navsari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rajkot to Navsari bus route leaves at 09:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 237.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Navsari from Rajkot?

A. he last bus for Rajkot to Navsari route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rajkot to Navsari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajkot are Madhapar Chokdi, Limda Chowk, Green Land Chokdi, Gondal, Moti Taki Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Navsari for the Rajkot Navsari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Navsari for this route are Navsari Greed., Greed Bypass Navsari, Navsari Greed, Navsari Grid, Vivekanand Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajkot to Navsari bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 29 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajkot to Navsari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajkot to Navsari route is Rs 237 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajkot to Navsari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajkot to Navsari route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajkot to Navsari?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 40m to reach Rajkot to Navsari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajkot to Navsari route?

A. From Rajkot to Navsari,the fastest bus for this route is TIRTH TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajkot to Navsari route?

A. While travelling from Rajkot to Navsari ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.