Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Rajnagar(Rajasthan) To Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdaipur to Rajnagar(Rajasthan) busonline.
Showing41 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:00

Rajnagar

1h 40m

01:40 29th Feb

Udiapole

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

20:40

BY PASS RAJNAGAR

1h 0m

21:40 29th Feb

FATEHPURA

₹550

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

03:30

Rajnagar Bhairav Travels Ramdev Chauraha (Pickup Van)

2h 15m

05:45 29th Feb

B.O.Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels Shop No.12,CG Main Road, Udiyapole To Kumharo Ka Bhatta, Udaipur,

₹627

₹660

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 660

₹ 627

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Raj travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

05:30

Rajnagar Ramdev Circle

1h 0m

06:30 29th Feb

Udiapole

₹519

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 519

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

09:00

BY PASS RAJNAGAR

1h 30m

10:30 29th Feb

BHUWANA CIRCLE

₹550

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

10:30

BY PASS RAJNAGAR

1h 0m

11:30 29th Feb

FATEHPURA

₹599

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:45

Baba Ramdev Temple

2h 5m

03:50 29th Feb

Udiapole

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:00

Baba Ramdev Temple

1h 0m

02:00 29th Feb

Udiapole

₹500

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:50

Rajnagar

2h 0m

02:50 29th Feb

Udiapole

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:15

Express highway - Pal Bus(Patel Travels)

0h 40m

23:55 29th Feb

Udiapole

₹949

₹999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus

Distance57 km
Bus Depart FromRajnagar(Rajasthan)
Bus Arrives InUdaipur
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 200
Bus OperatorsCHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Eagle Shreenath Express, Falcon Bus, Gajraj Travels, Ishwar Travels

Book a Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur booking.

Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Eagle Shreenath Express, Falcon Bus, Gajraj Travels, Ishwar Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rajnagar(Rajasthan) city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Rajnagar
  • BY PASS RAJNAGAR
  • Rajnagar Bhairav Travels Ramdev Chauraha (Pickup Van)
  • Rajnagar Ramdev Circle
  • Baba Ramdev Temple
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Udiapole
  • FATEHPURA
  • BHUWANA CIRCLE
  • Town hall
  • Shree Devnarayan Travels ,(Pavan Travels)Shop No. 3 Below Hotel Sangam Near Bus Stand Udaipur
  • .

    Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur takes approximately 1h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 57. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is PAL BUS(Patel Travels®).

    Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 200 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3000.

    Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rajnagar(Rajasthan) and Udaipur are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rajnagar(Rajasthan) and Udaipur is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur on the daily basis?

    A. 41 buses are running between Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1010.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udaipur from Rajnagar(Rajasthan)?

    A. he last bus for Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajnagar(Rajasthan) are Rajnagar, BY PASS RAJNAGAR, Rajnagar Bhairav Travels Ramdev Chauraha (Pickup Van), Rajnagar Ramdev Circle, Baba Ramdev Temple.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Udaipur for the Rajnagar(Rajasthan) Udaipur bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Udaipur for this route are Udiapole, FATEHPURA , BHUWANA CIRCLE , Town hall , Shree Devnarayan Travels ,(Pavan Travels)Shop No. 3 Below Hotel Sangam Near Bus Stand Udaipur.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route is Rs 200 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route is Rs 3000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur?

    A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route?

    A. From Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur,the fastest bus for this route is PAL BUS(Patel Travels®).

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur route?

    A. While travelling from Rajnagar(Rajasthan) to Udaipur ,CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.