Edit
Edit

Rajsamand To Bhilwara Bus

Book Rajsamand to Bhilwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rajsamand to Bhilwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajsamand to Bhilwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilwara to Rajsamand busonline.
Showing35 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

17 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹110

Starts from

17 Buses

88 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹110

Show RSRTC buses

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:35

J K Circle

1h 15m

05:50 13th Feb

Choudhary Travel Near Hotel Landmark

₹1034

₹1084

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1084

₹ 1034

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:50

J K Circle

1h 25m

01:15 13th Feb

Choudhary Travel Near Hotel Landmark

₹1050

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:50

J K Circle

1h 25m

06:15 13th Feb

Choudhary Travel Near Hotel Landmark

₹1050

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:20

Jbn travels n.h:8 ramdev chouraha rajsamnd

1h 35m

00:55 13th Feb

Gangapur Chauraha

₹380

₹400

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus

Distance82 km
Bus Depart FromRajsamand
Bus Arrives InBhilwara
Earliest Bus01:29
Last Bus23:57
Avg Travelling Time2h 15m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses18
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, AMIT TRAVELS UDAIPUR, Amit Travels, Beniwal travels, Express Intercity

Book a Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rajsamand to Bhilwara is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rajsamand to Bhilwara booking.

Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including RSRTC, AMIT TRAVELS UDAIPUR, Amit Travels, Beniwal travels, Express Intercity. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rajsamand city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • J K Circle
  • RAJSAMAND
  • Jbn travels n.h:8 ramdev chouraha rajsamnd
  • Bhagwan das market
  • Rajsamand/Kankroli
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Choudhary Travel Near Hotel Landmark
  • BHILWARA
  • Gangapur Chauraha
  • By pass
  • Bhilwara
  • .

    Rajsamand to Bhilwara Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rajsamand to Bhilwara takes approximately 2h 15m to complete, covering a total distance of 82. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Mahadev Travels.

    Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rajsamand to Bhilwara journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 110 with the maximum bus fare going up to 4000.

    Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rajsamand and Bhilwara are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rajsamand and Bhilwara is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Rajsamand to Bhilwara

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    RAJSAMANDRSRTC06:3019:1517

    FAQ - Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rajsamand to Bhilwara on the daily basis?

    A. 35 buses are running between Rajsamand to Bhilwara. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rajsamand to Bhilwara bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rajsamand to Bhilwara bus route leaves at 01:29 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilwara from Rajsamand?

    A. he last bus for Rajsamand to Bhilwara route leaves at 23:57. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rajsamand to Bhilwara Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajsamand are J K Circle, RAJSAMAND, Jbn travels n.h:8 ramdev chouraha rajsamnd, Bhagwan das market, Rajsamand/Kankroli.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilwara for the Rajsamand Bhilwara bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Bhilwara for this route are Choudhary Travel Near Hotel Landmark, BHILWARA, Gangapur Chauraha, By pass, Bhilwara.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajsamand to Bhilwara bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajsamand to Bhilwara route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajsamand to Bhilwara route is Rs 110 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajsamand to Bhilwara route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajsamand to Bhilwara route is Rs 4000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajsamand to Bhilwara?

    A. Approximately it will take 2h 15m to reach Rajsamand to Bhilwara by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajsamand to Bhilwara route?

    A. From Rajsamand to Bhilwara,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajsamand to Bhilwara route?

    A. While travelling from Rajsamand to Bhilwara ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.