Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rajsamand To Dharuhera Bus

Book Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharuhera to Rajsamand busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj bus service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

12:35

Darshan travels kankroli

12h 25m

01:00 15th Jul

By pass, dharuhera

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

VIKAS TRAVELS ®

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:25

Rajsamand/Kankroli

9h 50m

06:15 15th Jul

Dharuhera

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandu Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:52

Sai Mandir

9h 41m

05:33 15th Jul

By pass, dharuhera

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:20

Darshan travels main high way

9h 40m

05:00 15th Jul

Dharuhera

₹900

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus

Distance454 km
Bus Depart FromRajsamand
Bus Arrives InDharuhera
Earliest Bus12:35
Last Bus20:25
Avg. Bus Duration9h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsGajraj bus service, Kalpana Travels, Nandu Travels, VIKAS TRAVELS ®

Book a Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rajsamand to Dharuhera is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rajsamand to Dharuhera booking.

Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Gajraj bus service, Kalpana Travels, Nandu Travels, VIKAS TRAVELS ®. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rajsamand city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Darshan travels kankroli
  • Rajsamand/Kankroli
  • Sai Mandir
  • Darshan travels main high way
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • By pass
  • dharuhera
  • Dharuhera
  • .

    Rajsamand to Dharuhera Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rajsamand to Dharuhera takes approximately 9h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 454. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Kalpana Travels.

    Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rajsamand to Dharuhera journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 900 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1299.

    Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rajsamand and Dharuhera are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rajsamand and Dharuhera is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rajsamand to Dharuhera on the daily basis?

    A. 4 buses are running between Rajsamand to Dharuhera. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus route leaves at 12:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1299.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharuhera from Rajsamand?

    A. he last bus for Rajsamand to Dharuhera route leaves at 20:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rajsamand to Dharuhera Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rajsamand are Darshan travels kankroli, Rajsamand/Kankroli, Sai Mandir, Darshan travels main high way .

    Q. What are the dropping points in Dharuhera for the Rajsamand Dharuhera bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Dharuhera for this route are By pass, dharuhera, Dharuhera.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Rajsamand to Dharuhera bus route are Gajraj bus service, Kalpana Travels, Nandu Travels, VIKAS TRAVELS ®.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rajsamand to Dharuhera route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rajsamand to Dharuhera route is Rs 900 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rajsamand to Dharuhera route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rajsamand to Dharuhera route is Rs 1299.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rajsamand to Dharuhera?

    A. Approximately it will take 9h 40m to reach Rajsamand to Dharuhera by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rajsamand to Dharuhera route?

    A. From Rajsamand to Dharuhera,the fastest bus for this route is Kalpana Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rajsamand to Dharuhera route?

    A. While travelling from Rajsamand to Dharuhera ,Kalpana Travels provide the cheapest fare.