Showing14 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Dharmsala to Ambala

View More Buses

Ram Dalal Holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

20:38

Dharamsala

7h 7m

1 rest stop

03:45 30th Oct

Ambala Fly Over

₹ 1299

24 window seats  

Total 49 seats left

Ram Dalal Holidays

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

20:08

Mcleodganj

7h 37m

1 rest stop

03:45 30th Oct

Ambala Fly Over

₹ 1299

24 window seats  

Total 49 seats left

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 18:00

518

Starts from

3 Buses

91 seats left

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4 /5

19:35

Dharamshala

6h 35m

02:10 30th Oct

Ambala Cantt Highway

₹ 1011

16 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

zingbus

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semisleeper (2+2)

4 /5

20:35

Dharamshala

6h 15m

02:50 30th Oct

Ambala Cantt Highway

₹ 1023

17 window seats  

Total 38 seats left

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4 /5

19:35

Dharamshala

6h 40m

02:15 30th Oct

Ambala Cantt Highway

₹ 953

13 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4 /5

19:30

McLeod Ganj

6h 40m

02:10 30th Oct

Ambala Cantt Highway

₹ 1014

16 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Dharmsala to Ambala Ram Dalal Holidays Bus services

FAQs About Ram Dalal Holidays Buses from Dharmsala to Ambala

Q. By when Ram Dalal Holidays first bus leave from Dharmsala?

A. First bus of Ram Dalal Holidays leaves from Dharmsala at around 20:08. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Dharmsala to Ambala by Ram Dalal Holidays currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Ram Dalal Holidays between Dharmsala to Ambala. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Dharmsala to Ambala bus specially by Ram Dalal Holidays?

A. Dharmsala to Ambala fare for Ram Dalal Holidays is around Rs. 518 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Dharmsala to Ambala by Ram Dalal Holidays?

A. Dharmsala to Ambala journey takes around 6h 15m by Ram Dalal Holidays. Book Now

Boarding points in Dharmsala

  • Dharamshala
  • Chamunda Devi Temple
  • McLeod Ganj
  • Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Private Bus Parking Mcleodganj
  • Dharamsala
  • Mcleodganj
  • Bus Stand
  • McLeod Ganj Bus Stop
  • Near Bus Stand

Dropping points in Ambala

  • Ambala Cantt Highway
  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • AMBALA
  • Ambala Fly Over

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved