Edit
Edit

Ramgarh (Jharkhand) To Patna Bus

Book Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatna to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSRTC

Bihar State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 21:40

₹466

Starts from

1 Buses

43 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹466

Show BSRTC buses

Sri Sai ( Jharkhand Paryatak)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

21:45

Ramgarh Bus Stand

6h 15m

04:00 12th Oct

meethapur bus stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Rekha Luxury (Suba Travels)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   18 Reviews

22:30

Ramgarh Bus Stand

7h 30m

06:00 12th Oct

Patliputra ISBT Pahari

₹550

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Pappu Travels (yvts)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   10 Reviews

18:10

RamGarh Bus Stand

8h 30m

02:40 12th Oct

Patliputra ISBT

₹800

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 800

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   25 Reviews

22:30

RamGarh Bus Stand

6h 30m

05:00 12th Oct

Methapur over bridge

₹810

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:50

RamGarh Bus Stand

6h 50m

05:40 12th Oct

Patna

₹750

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 750

Shatabdi Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

22:45

Ramgarh

7h 55m

06:40 12th Oct

Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand (R/T)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 900

KRISHNA RATH LUXURY

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

23:15

Patel Chowk

6h 15m

05:30 12th Oct

Meethapur Bus Stand (Patna)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 550

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

23:00

Subhash Chowk

7h 30m

06:30 12th Oct

Patliputra ISBT

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 899

Habib Rath

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:45

Ramgarh Bus Stand

6h 45m

05:30 12th Oct

Patliputra Bairiya ISBT

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

GOVINDA CARRIER

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

22:30

Ramgarh Bus Stand

9h 0m

07:30 12th Oct

Patliputra Bus Terminal

₹1059

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1059

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromRamgarh (Jharkhand)
Bus Arrives InPatna
Earliest Bus18:10
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses12
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsBSRTC, Arzoo Travels, GOVINDA CARRIER, Habib Rath, KRISHNA RATH LUXURY

RTC Bus Timings from Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Ramgarh Bus StandBSRTC21:4021:401

FAQ - Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna bus route leaves at 18:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna from Ramgarh (Jharkhand)?

A. he last bus for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ramgarh (Jharkhand) are Ramgarh Bus Stand, RamGarh Bus Stand, Ramgarh, Patel Chowk, Subhash Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Patna for the Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Patna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Patna for this route are meethapur bus stand, Naubatpur Bus Padav, Khagaul lakh AIIMS road, Phulwari sharif tamtam padao , Anisabad khagaul road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route is Rs 1059.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route?

A. From Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Sai ( Jharkhand Paryatak).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna route?

A. While travelling from Ramgarh (Jharkhand) to Patna ,Sri Sai ( Jharkhand Paryatak) provide the cheapest fare.