Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ranchi To Cuttack Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ranchi to Cuttack bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ranchi to Cuttack bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Cuttack bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCuttack to Ranchi busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MAHALAXMI BUS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   38 Reviews

primoLogo

19:15

Khadgara Bus Stand

9h 25m

04:40 25th May

OMP + Sikharpur

₹794

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 794

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   23 Reviews

18:00

Kantatoli - Near Bus Stand,Ranchi

11h 0m

05:00 25th May

Omp Square,Near Omp Square

₹784

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 784

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

MAHALAXMI BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

17:20

Khadgara Bus Stand

11h 35m

04:55 25th May

Badambari Bus Stand

₹709

₹784

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 784

₹ 709

goDeal applied

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   19 Reviews

18:45

Khadgarha Bus Stand

10h 25m

05:10 25th May

New Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Siridi Sai (koos)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5   4 Reviews

16:45

Ranchi khadgeda bus stand

11h 45m

04:30 25th May

Badambadi Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ranchi to Cuttack Bus

Distance326 km
Bus Depart FromRanchi
Bus Arrives InCuttack
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 784
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Dolphin tours and travels, MAHALAXMI BUS, Siridi Sai (koos)

Book a Ranchi to Cuttack Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Ranchi to Cuttack is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Ranchi to Cuttack booking.

Ranchi to Cuttack Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Dolphin tours and travels, MAHALAXMI BUS, Siridi Sai (koos). Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Ranchi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Khadgara Bus Stand
  • Namkum
  • Kantatoli - Near Bus Stand,Ranchi
  • Khadgarha Bus Stand
  • Ranchi khadgeda bus stand
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Manguli
  • OMP + Sikharpur
  • Badambari Bus Stand
  • Omp Square,Near Omp Square
  • Badambadi -CNBT BUS STAND BAY-3
  • .

    Ranchi to Cuttack Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Ranchi to Cuttack takes approximately 11h 0m to complete, covering a total distance of 326. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is MAHALAXMI BUS.

    Ranchi to Cuttack Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Ranchi to Cuttack journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 784 with the maximum bus fare going up to 800.

    Ranchi to Cuttack Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Ranchi and Cuttack are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Ranchi to Cuttack Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Ranchi and Cuttack is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Ranchi to Cuttack Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Cuttack on the daily basis?

    A. 5 buses are running between Ranchi to Cuttack. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Ranchi to Cuttack bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Ranchi to Cuttack bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Cuttack from Ranchi?

    A. he last bus for Ranchi to Cuttack route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹794.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Cuttack Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Khadgara Bus Stand, Namkum, Kantatoli - Near Bus Stand,Ranchi, Khadgarha Bus Stand, Ranchi khadgeda bus stand.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Cuttack for the Ranchi Cuttack bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Cuttack for this route are Manguli, OMP + Sikharpur, Badambari Bus Stand, Omp Square,Near Omp Square, Badambadi -CNBT BUS STAND BAY-3.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Cuttack bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Ranchi to Cuttack bus route are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Dolphin tours and travels, MAHALAXMI BUS, Siridi Sai (koos).

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ranchi to Cuttack route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Cuttack route is Rs 784 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ranchi to Cuttack route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Cuttack route is Rs 800.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ranchi to Cuttack?

    A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Ranchi to Cuttack by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ranchi to Cuttack route?

    A. From Ranchi to Cuttack,the fastest bus for this route is MAHALAXMI BUS.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ranchi to Cuttack route?

    A. While travelling from Ranchi to Cuttack ,Dolphin tours and travels provide the cheapest fare.