Edit
Edit

Ranchi To Deoghar Bus

Book Ranchi to Deoghar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ranchi to Deoghar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Deoghar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDeoghar to Ranchi busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   18 Reviews

21:00

Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter

6h 0m

03:00 6th Dec

Tower chowk deoghar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Rugby Roadways

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

5.0/5   4 Reviews

16:30

Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

8h 0m

00:30 6th Dec

Deoghar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

KOHINOOR TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   10 Reviews

19:40

Ranchi khadgeda bus stand

7h 20m

03:00 6th Dec

Indian Oil Petrol Pump

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 550

KOHINOOR TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

19:00

Ranchi khadgeda bus stand

7h 0m

02:00 6th Dec

JCD BY PASS DEOGHAR

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

KOHINOOR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

19:40

Ranchi khadgeda bus stand

7h 20m

03:00 6th Dec

Indian Oil Petrol Pump

₹550

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

67 seats left

₹ 550

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

15:40

Ranchi Bus Stand

7h 25m

23:05 6th Dec

Deoghar Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

20:00

Bus Stand Khadgarha

7h 15m

03:15 6th Dec

Deoghar Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

19:00

Bus Stand Khadgarha

20h 35m

15:35 6th Dec

Deoghar Town Hall

₹500

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.3/5   4 Reviews

21:30

Bus Stand Khadgarha

6h 30m

04:00 6th Dec

Deoghar Town Hall

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Pappu Travels (yvts)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.0/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Khadgara Bus Stand

6h 30m

03:30 6th Dec

Deoghar Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

68 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Ranchi to Deoghar Bus

Distance190 km
Bus Depart FromRanchi
Bus Arrives InDeoghar
Earliest Bus15:40
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time20h 35m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Arzoo Travels, KOHINOOR TRAVELS, Pappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways

FAQ - Ranchi to Deoghar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Deoghar on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Ranchi to Deoghar. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ranchi to Deoghar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ranchi to Deoghar bus route leaves at 15:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Deoghar from Ranchi?

A. he last bus for Ranchi to Deoghar route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Deoghar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter, Kanta Toli Chowk/customer care no Bus And driver number will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms, GUMLA PETROL PUMPBus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sms, BIT Meshra, Apolo hospital .

Q. What are the dropping points in Deoghar for the Ranchi Deoghar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Deoghar for this route are Tower chowk deoghar, Deoghar, Indian Oil Petrol Pump, JCD BY PASS DEOGHAR, Deoghar Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Deoghar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ranchi to Deoghar bus route are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Arzoo Travels, KOHINOOR TRAVELS, Pappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ranchi to Deoghar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Deoghar route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ranchi to Deoghar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Deoghar route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ranchi to Deoghar?

A. Approximately it will take 20h 35m to reach Ranchi to Deoghar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ranchi to Deoghar route?

A. From Ranchi to Deoghar,the fastest bus for this route is Arzoo Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ranchi to Deoghar route?

A. While travelling from Ranchi to Deoghar ,ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED provide the cheapest fare.