Edit
Edit

Ranchi To Gaya Bus

Book Ranchi to Gaya bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ranchi to Gaya bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Gaya bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGaya to Ranchi busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSRTC

Bihar State Road Transport Corporation

5 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹325

Starts from

5 Buses

202 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹325

Show BSRTC buses

Rekha Luxury (Suba Travels)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Dhurwa bus stand

6h 30m

03:00 28th Nov

Reliance petrol pump Manpur bypass gaya

₹550

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Maa Shanti Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   12 Reviews

21:00

Patel Chowk

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 28th Nov

gaya

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   7 Reviews

21:00

Hotel Ashoka near High court Ranchi

5h 30m

02:30 28th Nov

GAYA MANPUR MORE

₹710

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Maa Shanti Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

20:30

Dhurva

4h 30m

01:00 28th Nov

GAYA MANPUR MORE

₹650

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Siddharth Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:40

booty more

3h 20m

01:00 28th Nov

Gaya

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1000

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:20

Hotel Ashoka near High court Ranchi

5h 50m

03:10 28th Nov

GAYA MANPUR MORE

₹500

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

1 seats left

₹ 500

Shatabdi Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   6 Reviews

22:00

KHADGARAH

4h 30m

1 rest stop

02:30 28th Nov

Gaya Near Manpur bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 900

Maharani Transport

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.9/5   5 Reviews

14:14

Khadgara Bus Stand

6h 31m

20:45 28th Nov

Govt. Bus Stand

₹420

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 420

Maharani Transport

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   27 Reviews

21:05

Khadgara Bus Stand

6h 55m

04:00 28th Nov

Maharani office Gaya

₹450

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 450

Govindam Services

AC Seater 2+2

2.5/5   29 Reviews

08:05

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

6h 20m

14:25 28th Nov

Govt. Bus Stand

₹485

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 485

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Ranchi to Gaya Bus

Distance164 km
Bus Depart FromRanchi
Bus Arrives InGaya
Earliest Bus05:21
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses18
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsBSRTC, Arzoo Travels, Govindam Services, Maa Shanti Travels, Maharani Express

RTC Bus Timings from Ranchi to Gaya

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Ranchi Govt Bus StandBSRTC06:3021:305

FAQ - Ranchi to Gaya Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Gaya on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Ranchi to Gaya. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ranchi to Gaya bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ranchi to Gaya bus route leaves at 05:21 and fare for this bus is ₹ 420.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gaya from Ranchi?

A. he last bus for Ranchi to Gaya route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Gaya Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Dhurwa bus stand, Sahid maidan sec-2 , Check Post bypass, Argora chowk, Harmu chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gaya for the Ranchi Gaya bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gaya for this route are Reliance petrol pump Manpur bypass gaya, gaya, Govt. Bus Stand, GAYA MANPUR MORE, Gaya.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Gaya bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ranchi to Gaya route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Gaya route is Rs 325 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ranchi to Gaya route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Gaya route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ranchi to Gaya?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Ranchi to Gaya by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ranchi to Gaya route?

A. From Ranchi to Gaya,the fastest bus for this route is Siddharth Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ranchi to Gaya route?

A. While travelling from Ranchi to Gaya ,BSRTC provide the cheapest fare.