Edit
Edit

Ranchi to Hazaribagh AC Bus

Showing38 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pammi Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

17:00

Khadgada Bus Stand

2h 30m

19:30 29th Nov

PRIVATE BUS STAND-HAZARIBAGH

₹250

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 250

  • feature6 window seats
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Maa Shanti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:00

Patel Chowk

2h 29m

23:29 29th Nov

hazaribagh

₹625

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 625

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature27 window seats

Royal Arzoo

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:00

Hotel Ranchi Ashoka. Bus no and driver no will sent before 30 minutes of departure via sm 7070661757

2h 30m

23:30 29th Nov

Near old bus stand Hazribagh

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 760

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 window seats

Pammi Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5   10 Reviews

13:05

Government Bus Stand

2h 25m

15:30 29th Nov

Govt bus stand near canary inn hotel

₹290

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 290

  • feature6 window seats

Pammi Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5   10 Reviews

06:05

Government Bus Stand

2h 10m

08:15 29th Nov

Government Bus Stand

₹250

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 250

  • feature6 window seats
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:00

Khadgara bus stand arzoo counter 7070090972

2h 30m

23:30 29th Nov

Near old bus stand Hazribagh

₹610

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 610

  • feature16 Amenities
  • feature10 window seats

Govindam Services

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.3/5

07:55

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

2h 50m

10:45 29th Nov

Hazaribagh Bus Stand

₹315

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 315

  • feature9 window seats

Baba Samrat

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.3/5

15:45

Govt. Bus Stand- Ranchi

2h 15m

18:00 29th Nov

Govt. Bus Stand- Hazaibagh

₹190

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 190

  • feature6 window seats

Baba Samrat

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.3/5

11:15

Govt. Bus Stand- Ranchi

2h 30m

13:45 29th Nov

Govt. Bus Stand- Hazaibagh

₹190

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 190

  • feature6 window seats

Baba Samrat

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.3/5

13:50

Govt. Bus Stand- Ranchi

2h 15m

1 rest stop

16:05 29th Nov

Govt. Bus Stand- Hazaibagh

₹190

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 190

  • feature6 window seats

Ranchi to Hazaribagh Other Buses

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

17:15

Khadgadha Bus Stand

2h 50m

20:05 29th Nov

New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature9 window seats

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

17:00

Khadgada Bus Stand

2h 40m

19:40 29th Nov

New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature9 window seats

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater Pushback (2+3)

2.9/5

06:05

Khadgada Bus Stand

2h 25m

08:30 29th Nov

New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant

₹200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 200

  • feature6 window seats

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater Pushback (2+3)

2.9/5

12:16

Khadgadha Bus Stand

2h 54m

15:10 29th Nov

New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant

₹250

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 250

  • feature6 window seats

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater Pushback (2+3)

2.9/5

11:30

Khadgada Bus Stand

3h 0m

14:30 29th Nov

New Bus Stand Infront Of Sheetal Restaurant

₹200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 200

  • feature6 window seats

gogoBus

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.8/5

16:45

Khadgarha Bus Stand

2h 40m

19:25 29th Nov

Old Bus Stand HZBG

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

61 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature30 window seats
  • featureFree cancellation till 27 Nov 04:45 PM

Kaimur King

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

20:55

Shahid Madan, ranchi 9905099962,8002345006

2h 50m

23:45 29th Nov

Hazaribagh Bus Stand, Ranchi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature2 window seats

Kaimur King

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5

20:00

Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi 9905099962,8002345006

3h 15m

23:15 29th Nov

Hazaribagh Bus Stand, Ranchi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature2 window seats
View AC Buses from Hazaribagh to Ranchi

FAQs About AC Buses from Ranchi to Hazaribagh

Q. How many AC buses currently operating from Ranchi to Hazaribagh?

A. There are 30 AC buses currently running from Ranchi to Hazaribagh currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC bus for Ranchi Hazaribagh Journey?

A. The time taken for Ranchi to Hazaribagh by AC bus via road travel is around 1h 45m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Ranchi to Hazaribagh Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Ranchi to Hazaribagh is ₹ 190. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Ranchi to Hazaribagh route?