Book Ranchi to Kolkata bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: "FIRSTBUS" and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ranchi to Kolkata bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Kolkata bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your return Kolkata to Ranchi bus tickets online.

Showing7 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.8 /5   | 68 Ratings

19:30

Khadgarha Birsha Munda Bus Stand

10h 30m

06:00 26th Sep

Esplanade

₹ 1048

18 window seats  

Total 39 seats left

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1 /5   | 25 Ratings

20:00

Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli 9470140974

9h 10m

1 rest stop

05:10 26th Sep

Esplanade

₹ 952

14 window seats  

Total 30 seats left

Royal Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5   | 162 Ratings

21:00

Khadgara bus stand.9060732207 9060732207

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 26th Sep

Babughat

₹ 560

15 window seats  

Total 23 seats left

Sri Sai Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

20:30

Khadgara Bus Stand

9h 30m

06:00 26th Sep

Babughat,Kolkatta

₹ 500

4 window seats  

Total 6 seats left

Shanti Deluxe

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.1 /5

05:10

Khadghara Bus Stand

11h 20m

16:30 25th Sep

Babughat

₹ 700

12 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9 /5

17:00

KHADGADA BUS DIPU

13h 0m

06:00 26th Sep

Babughat

₹ 700

25 window seats  

Total 50 seats left

Baba Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2 /5

20:30

Ranchi

9h 30m

06:00 26th Sep

Babughat,Kolkatta

₹ 550

21 window seats  

Total 44 seats left

FAQs About Buses from Ranchi to Kolkata

Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ranchi to Kolkata. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Ranchi to Kolkata bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ranchi to Kolkata bus route leaves at 05:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kolkata from Ranchi?

A. he last bus for Ranchi to Kolkata route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Kolkata Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Khadgarha Birsha Munda Bus Stand, Booty More, Bit Mesra Ranchi, Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli 9470140974, Khadgara bus stand.9060732207 9060732207 Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Kolkata for the Ranchi Kolkata bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kolkata for this route are Dankoni, Santragachi, Esplanade, Babughat, Babughat,Kolkatta. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Kolkata bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Boarding points in Ranchi

  • Khadgarha Birsha Munda Bus Stand
  • Booty More
  • Bit Mesra Ranchi
  • Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli 9470140974
  • Khadgara bus stand.9060732207 9060732207
  • Khadgara Bus Stand
  • Khadghara Bus Stand
  • Kanta Toli Chowk
  • Booti More
  • KHADGADA BUS DIPU
  • Ranchi

Dropping points in Kolkata

  • Dankoni
  • Santragachi
  • Esplanade
  • Babughat
  • Babughat,Kolkatta
  • Santragachi, Bus Stand

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved