Edit
Edit

Ranchi To Raipur Bus

Book Ranchi to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ranchi to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Ranchi busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Radhe Krishna Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   226 Reviews

17:30

Radhe Krishna Travels Near Dav School Maner Dhabha Ranchi

12h 15m

05:45 6th Dec

Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature97 users rated 5 star

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   124 Reviews

20:35

Aamir Counter Shop No12 Khadghara Bus Stand Ranchi

10h 25m

07:00 6th Dec

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1150

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5   10 Reviews

19:45

Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

10h 15m

06:00 6th Dec

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1000

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5   62 Reviews

18:25

Shivnath Travels ITI Bus Stand Ranchi

12h 30m

06:55 6th Dec

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1150

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5   26 Reviews

16:00

Mahendra travels , iti bus stand , ranchi

15h 5m

07:05 6th Dec

Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.6/5   50 Reviews

18:00

Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

13h 0m

07:00 6th Dec

Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1100

Kashi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

20:00

Khadgarha Bus Stand

12h 0m

08:00 6th Dec

New Bus Stand Raipur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Ranchi to Raipur Bus

Distance445 km
Bus Depart FromRanchi
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus20:35
Avg Travelling Time15h 5m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKashi Travels, Mahendra Travels, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels

FAQ - Ranchi to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ranchi to Raipur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ranchi to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ranchi to Raipur bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Ranchi?

A. he last bus for Ranchi to Raipur route leaves at 20:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi, Radhe Krishna Travels Near Dav School Maner Dhabha Ranchi, Aamir Counter Shop No12 Khadghara Bus Stand Ranchi, Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi, Shivnath Travels ITI Bus Stand Ranchi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Ranchi Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are Isbt Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Interstate Bus Stand Bhatagaon Raipur, Bus stand, New Bus Stand Raipur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ranchi to Raipur bus route are Kashi Travels, Mahendra Travels, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ranchi to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Raipur route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ranchi to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Raipur route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ranchi to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 5m to reach Ranchi to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ranchi to Raipur route?

A. From Ranchi to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is Shivnath Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ranchi to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Ranchi to Raipur ,Mahendra Travels provide the cheapest fare.