Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ranchi To Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRamgarh (Jharkhand) to Ranchi busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Arzoo Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

Hotel Ashoka near High court Ranchi

1h 50m

22:50 19th May

RamGarh Bus Stand

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Arzoo Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

Khadgara bus stand

1h 30m

22:30 19th May

RamGarh Bus Stand

₹140

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 140

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:30

Ranchi

1h 30m

23:00 19th May

RamGarh Bus Stand

₹799

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Bus

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5

11:05

Khadgara Bus Stand

1h 25m

12:30 19th May

Patel chowk

₹150

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 150

Govindam Services

A/C Seater Hi-Tech Push Back (2+2)

2.0/5   4 Reviews

08:05

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

1h 15m

09:20 19th May

₹235

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 235

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Mantri Raodways

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.7/5

06:25

Ratu Road

1h 50m

08:15 19th May

RAMGARH BUS STAND

₹350

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Govindam Services

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.0/5

07:55

Ranchi Govt. Bus Stand

1h 35m

09:30 19th May

₹220

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 220

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Kaimur King

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5

20:15

Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi

2h 15m

22:30 19th May

Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kaimur King

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.4/5

20:00

Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi

2h 20m

22:20 19th May

Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

R L TRANSPORT

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

15:00

Khadgara Bus Stand

1h 30m

16:30 19th May

Ramgarh Bus Stand

₹200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 200

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus

Distance39 km
Bus Depart FromRanchi
Bus Arrives InRamgarh (Jharkhand)
Earliest Bus06:25
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 140
Bus OperatorsArzoo Travels, Govindam Services, Kaimur King, Maharaja Bus, Mantri Raodways

Book a Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) booking.

Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Arzoo Travels, Govindam Services, Kaimur King, Maharaja Bus, Mantri Raodways. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Ranchi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Hotel Ashoka near High court Ranchi
  • Argora chowk .bypass
  • Harmu chowk
  • Ratu road chowk
  • RIMS Medical Baritau
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • RamGarh Bus Stand
  • Patel chowk
  • RAMGARH BUS STAND
  • Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi
  • .

    Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) takes approximately 1h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 39. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Govindam Services.

    Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 140 with the maximum bus fare going up to 799.

    Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Ranchi and Ramgarh (Jharkhand) are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Ranchi and Ramgarh (Jharkhand) is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) on the daily basis?

    A. 10 buses are running between Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand). Out of which 7 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus route leaves at 06:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ramgarh (Jharkhand) from Ranchi?

    A. he last bus for Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Hotel Ashoka near High court Ranchi, Argora chowk .bypass, Harmu chowk, Ratu road chowk, RIMS Medical Baritau.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Ramgarh (Jharkhand) for the Ranchi Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Ramgarh (Jharkhand) for this route are RamGarh Bus Stand, Patel chowk, , RAMGARH BUS STAND, Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) bus route are Arzoo Travels, Govindam Services, Kaimur King, Maharaja Bus, Mantri Raodways, R L TRANSPORT, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route is Rs 140 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route is Rs 799.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand)?

    A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route?

    A. From Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand),the fastest bus for this route is Govindam Services.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) route?

    A. While travelling from Ranchi to Ramgarh (Jharkhand) ,Arzoo Travels provide the cheapest fare.