• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing8 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Jagannath Kings Ferry

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

04:30

Ranchi

4h 30m

8th May

09:00

Rourkela

CHALLENGER

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

04:00

Ranchi

7h 0m

8th May

11:00

Rourkela

Jagannath Kings Ferry

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

15:05

Ranchi

5h 25m

8th May

20:30

Rourkela

Jagannath Kings Ferry

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+2)

16:00

Ranchi

6h 30m

8th May

22:30

Rourkela

Jagannath Kings Ferry

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+2)

17:00

Ranchi

5h 30m

8th May

22:30

Rourkela

Odisha State Road Transport Corporation

DELUX AC TATA

22:02

Ranchi

6h 13m

8th May

04:15

Rourkela

Mantri Travels

Tata Non A/C Seater Hitech Pushback (2+2)

06:00

Ranchi

7h 30m

8th May

13:30

Rourkela

Mantri Travels

Tata Non A/C Seater Hitech Pushback (2+2)

08:20

Ranchi

7h 25m

8th May

15:45

Rourkela

Boarding points in Ranchi

  • Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi
  • Shivnath Travels Iti Bus Stand Ranchi
  • pampam bhai counter shop no 6 kantatoli khadgarha bus stand

Dropping points in Ranchi

  • koyal swets and bekri

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Rourkela

  • Rourkela Bus Stand

Dropping points in Rourkela

  • Rourkela Bus Stand

FAQs About Buses from Ranchi to Rourkela

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Ranchi to Rourkela on the daily basis?

    A

    8 buses are running between Ranchi to Rourkela. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Ranchi to Rourkela bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Ranchi to Rourkela bus route leaves at 04:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Rourkela from Ranchi?

    A

    he last bus for Ranchi to Rourkela route leaves at 22:02. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Rourkela Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Rourkela for the Ranchi Rourkela bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Rourkela for this route are . Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Rourkela bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Ranchi to Rourkela bus route are Jagannath Kings Ferry, CHALLENGER, Odisha State Road Transport Corporation, Mantri Travels Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved