Edit
Edit

Ranchi To Saraipali Bus

Book Ranchi to Saraipali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ranchi to Saraipali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ranchi to Saraipali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSaraipali to Ranchi busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Radhe Krishna Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

17:30

Radhe Krishna Travels Near Dav School Maner Dhabha Ranchi

9h 40m

03:10 8th Dec

Bus Stand Saraipali

₹900

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kashi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

20:00

Khadgarha Bus Stand

9h 0m

05:00 8th Dec

Saraipali Goverment College

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.5/5

16:00

Mahendra travels , iti bus stand , ranchi

12h 35m

04:35 8th Dec

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1/5   4 Reviews

18:00

Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi

10h 30m

04:30 8th Dec

Tiwari Dhaba Saraipali

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1100

Route Information for Ranchi to Saraipali Bus

Distance326 km
Bus Depart FromRanchi
Bus Arrives InSaraipali
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus20:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 35m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKashi Travels, Mahendra Travels, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels

FAQ - Ranchi to Saraipali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ranchi to Saraipali on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Ranchi to Saraipali. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ranchi to Saraipali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ranchi to Saraipali bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Saraipali from Ranchi?

A. he last bus for Ranchi to Saraipali route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ranchi to Saraipali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ranchi are Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi, Radhe Krishna Travels Near Dav School Maner Dhabha Ranchi, Khadgarha Bus Stand, Mahendra travels , iti bus stand , ranchi , Shivnath Travels Counter No 04 Khadgarha Bus Stand Ranchi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Saraipali for the Ranchi Saraipali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Saraipali for this route are Bus Stand Saraipali, Saraipali Goverment College, Bus stand, Tiwari Dhaba Saraipali.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ranchi to Saraipali bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ranchi to Saraipali bus route are Kashi Travels, Mahendra Travels, Radhe Krishna Travels, Shivnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ranchi to Saraipali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Saraipali route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ranchi to Saraipali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ranchi to Saraipali route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ranchi to Saraipali?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 35m to reach Ranchi to Saraipali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ranchi to Saraipali route?

A. From Ranchi to Saraipali,the fastest bus for this route is Kashi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ranchi to Saraipali route?

A. While travelling from Ranchi to Saraipali ,Mahendra Travels provide the cheapest fare.