Edit
Edit

Raniganj To Dhanbad Bus

Book Raniganj to Dhanbad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Raniganj to Dhanbad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raniganj to Dhanbad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDhanbad to Raniganj busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.3/5

19:00

Raniganj Punjabi More

2h 15m

21:15 14th Feb

Dhanbad

₹362

₹381

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 381

₹ 362

  • featureLive Tracking

Major travels

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

3.4/5

06:35

Raniganj Punjabi more

2h 10m

08:45 14th Feb

Naya Bazar

₹124

₹130

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 130

₹ 124

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Mukteshwari Travels (yvts )

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.2/5

06:00

Raniganj Punjabi More

2h 40m

08:40 14th Feb

Dhanbad Bartand bus stand

₹130

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 130

Sixer Bus Service

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

05:55

Raniganj Punjabi more

2h 35m

08:30 14th Feb

Dhanbad

₹130

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 130

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus

Distance73 km
Bus Depart FromRaniganj
Bus Arrives InDhanbad
Earliest Bus05:55
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time2h 40m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsMajor travels, Mukteshwari Travels (yvts ), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Sixer Bus Service

Book a Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Raniganj to Dhanbad is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Raniganj to Dhanbad booking.

Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Major travels, Mukteshwari Travels (yvts ), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Sixer Bus Service. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Raniganj city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Raniganj Punjabi More
  • Raniganj Punjabi more
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Dhanbad
  • Naya Bazar
  • Dhanbad Bartand bus stand
  • .

    Raniganj to Dhanbad Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Raniganj to Dhanbad takes approximately 2h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 73. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Major travels.

    Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Raniganj to Dhanbad journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 130 with the maximum bus fare going up to 381.

    Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Raniganj and Dhanbad are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Raniganj and Dhanbad is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Raniganj to Dhanbad on the daily basis?

    A. 4 buses are running between Raniganj to Dhanbad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Raniganj to Dhanbad bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Raniganj to Dhanbad bus route leaves at 05:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 130.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dhanbad from Raniganj?

    A. he last bus for Raniganj to Dhanbad route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹381.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Raniganj to Dhanbad Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raniganj are Raniganj Punjabi More, Raniganj Punjabi more.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Dhanbad for the Raniganj Dhanbad bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Dhanbad for this route are Dhanbad, Naya Bazar, Dhanbad Bartand bus stand.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raniganj to Dhanbad bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Raniganj to Dhanbad bus route are Major travels, Mukteshwari Travels (yvts ), Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Sixer Bus Service.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raniganj to Dhanbad route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raniganj to Dhanbad route is Rs 130 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raniganj to Dhanbad route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raniganj to Dhanbad route is Rs 381.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raniganj to Dhanbad?

    A. Approximately it will take 2h 40m to reach Raniganj to Dhanbad by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raniganj to Dhanbad route?

    A. From Raniganj to Dhanbad,the fastest bus for this route is Major travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raniganj to Dhanbad route?

    A. While travelling from Raniganj to Dhanbad ,Major travels provide the cheapest fare.