Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Ratangarh To Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ratangarh to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ratangarh to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ratangarh to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Ratangarh busonline.
Showing58 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sharma Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:35

Sharma tour and travel

4h 5m

05:40 23rd Feb

Polo Victory

₹618

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 618

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Tour and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:20

Sharma tour and travel

3h 58m

05:18 23rd Feb

Polo Victory

₹902

₹950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 902

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Tour and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:10

Sharma tour and travel

3h 58m

05:08 23rd Feb

Alka Cinema

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharma Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:20

Sharma tour and travel

4h 40m

06:00 23rd Feb

Polo Victory

₹650

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajpreet Travels and cargo

Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

02:00

Bypass Road Ratangarh

4h 30m

06:30 23rd Feb

Mansarovar

₹905

₹952

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 952

₹ 905

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:00

Ratangarh bypass

4h 30m

05:30 23rd Feb

Chomu Pulia

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Milan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

06:50

Ratangarh Bypass (Pickup Van)

3h 25m

10:15 23rd Feb

Pink City Petrol Pump

₹523

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 523

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Feb 06:50 AM

Maharaja Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   6 Reviews

16:25

By Pass

3h 50m

20:15 23rd Feb

Polovictory Cinema,Jaipur

₹429

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 429

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Milan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

16:05

Ratangarh Bypass

3h 55m

20:00 23rd Feb

Pink City Petrol Pump

₹523

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 523

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Feb 04:05 PM

Aryan bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:20

Ratangarh bypass

4h 40m

06:00 23rd Feb

Chomu Pulia

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus

Distance166 km
Bus Depart FromRatangarh
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration3h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 250
Bus OperatorsAmar Travels, Amar Travels(Jaipur), Aryan bus service, Bhawani Travels, Ganesh Travels

Book a Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Ratangarh to Jaipur is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Ratangarh to Jaipur booking.

Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Amar Travels, Amar Travels(Jaipur), Aryan bus service, Bhawani Travels, Ganesh Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Ratangarh city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sharma tour and travel
  • Bypass Road Ratangarh
  • Ratangarh bypass
  • Ratangarh Bypass (Pickup Van)
  • By Pass
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • 14 number pulia
  • Alka Cinema
  • Chomu Pulia
  • Polo Victory
  • Polovictory(near bus stand)
  • .

    Ratangarh to Jaipur Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Ratangarh to Jaipur takes approximately 3h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 166. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Shree Balaji Express.

    Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Ratangarh to Jaipur journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 250 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1499.

    Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Ratangarh and Jaipur are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Ratangarh and Jaipur is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Ratangarh to Jaipur on the daily basis?

    A. 58 buses are running between Ratangarh to Jaipur. Out of which 49 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Ratangarh to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Ratangarh to Jaipur bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 429.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Ratangarh?

    A. he last bus for Ratangarh to Jaipur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹250.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Ratangarh to Jaipur Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ratangarh are Sharma tour and travel, Bypass Road Ratangarh, Ratangarh bypass, Ratangarh Bypass (Pickup Van), By Pass.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Ratangarh Jaipur bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are 14 number pulia, Alka Cinema, Chomu Pulia, Polo Victory, Polovictory(near bus stand).

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ratangarh to Jaipur bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 35 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ratangarh to Jaipur route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ratangarh to Jaipur route is Rs 250 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ratangarh to Jaipur route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ratangarh to Jaipur route is Rs 1499.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ratangarh to Jaipur?

    A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Ratangarh to Jaipur by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ratangarh to Jaipur route?

    A. From Ratangarh to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Balaji Express.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ratangarh to Jaipur route?

    A. While travelling from Ratangarh to Jaipur ,Matoria Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.