Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Ravi Travels Bus Booking

Ravi Travels Bus Booking

Ravi Travels Bus Schedule
  • Bus sector
    Duration
  • Departure
  • Bus Type
13 more buses Hide Buses
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 20:30
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    9h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    8h 55m
  • 21:05
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    8h 40m
  • 21:20
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    8h 0m
  • 22:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    7h 50m
  • 22:10
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 22:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    9h 45m
  • 22:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    9h 5m
  • 22:25
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    7h 35m
  • 22:25
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    7h 20m
  • 22:40
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    9h 20m
  • 22:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thoothukkudi to Chennai
    8h 0m
  • 23:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
12 more buses Hide Buses
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    11h 15m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    10h 30m
  • 19:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    9h 45m
  • 20:15
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    10h 40m
  • 20:20
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 20:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    10h 30m
  • 20:30
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 20:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    10h 45m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Tiruchendur to Chennai
    9h 0m
  • 22:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
12 more buses Hide Buses
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 45m
  • 18:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 30m
  • 18:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 15m
  • 18:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 19:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 30m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    10h 0m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    9h 45m
  • 20:15
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 15m
  • 20:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    11h 30m
  • 20:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Udangudi to Chennai
    9h 45m
  • 21:15
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11 more buses Hide Buses
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    10h 45m
  • 19:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    11h 40m
  • 19:20
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    10h 45m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 20:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    10h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    9h 0m
  • 21:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    10h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Kayalpattinam to Chennai
    8h 50m
  • 22:10
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10 more buses Hide Buses
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    12h 0m
  • 18:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    11h 40m
  • 18:20
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    11h 30m
  • 18:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    10h 45m
  • 19:15
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    12h 0m
  • 19:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    10h 30m
  • 19:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 19:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    11h 45m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    12h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Thisayanvilai to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 20:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
9 more buses Hide Buses
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    10h 55m
  • 19:05
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    10h 40m
  • 19:20
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 19:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 20:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    10h 30m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    10h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    9h 0m
  • 21:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    10h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Arumuganeri to Chennai
    8h 45m
  • 22:15
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
9 more buses Hide Buses
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    11h 20m
  • 18:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    10h 50m
  • 19:10
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    10h 5m
  • 19:55
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    11h 20m
  • 20:10
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    10h 50m
  • 20:10
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    9h 50m
  • 20:10
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    11h 5m
  • 20:25
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    11h 20m
  • 20:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Paramankurichi to Chennai
    9h 35m
  • 21:25
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    10h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    9h 45m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    11h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    9h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    7h 20m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Tiruchendur
    10h 30m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    11h 0m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    10h 0m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    10h 15m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    11h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    9h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    7h 20m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Udangudi
    11h 0m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    8h 30m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    8h 0m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    8h 15m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    11h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    7h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    7h 20m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Thoothukkudi
    9h 15m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
8 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    10h 15m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    9h 15m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    9h 30m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    11h 0m
  • 21:00
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    9h 0m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    7h 20m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Kayalpattinam
    10h 15m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
7 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    10h 0m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    11h 0m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    9h 0m
  • 20:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    9h 15m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    8h 45m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    7h 20m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Arumuganeri
    10h 0m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Chennai to Attur(Thoothukudi)
    8h 50m
  • 19:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Attur(Thoothukudi)
    9h 15m
  • 20:00
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Attur(Thoothukudi)
    9h 45m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Attur(Thoothukudi)
    9h 15m
  • 21:15
  • Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  • Chennai to Attur(Thoothukudi)
    9h 0m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Chennai to Attur(Thoothukudi)
    9h 45m
  • 22:30
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Spic Nagar to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 20:30
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Spic Nagar to Chennai
    9h 15m
  • 20:45
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Spic Nagar to Chennai
    8h 20m
  • 21:40
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Spic Nagar to Chennai
    8h 15m
  • 21:45
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Spic Nagar to Chennai
    9h 30m
  • 22:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Spic Nagar to Chennai
    8h 5m
  • 22:55
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
6 more buses Hide Buses
  • Eral to Chennai
    10h 35m
  • 19:25
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Eral to Chennai
    10h 20m
  • 19:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Eral to Chennai
    10h 0m
  • 20:00
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Eral to Chennai
    9h 5m
  • 20:55
  • A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • Eral to Chennai
    10h 5m
  • 21:25
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • Eral to Chennai
    9h 50m
  • 21:40
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

FAQ about Ravi Travels Buses

Q

How many routes are covered by Ravi Travels?

A

Around 33 routes are covered by Ravi Travels. Some major routes covered by Ravi Travels are Thoothukkudi to Chennai , Tiruchendur to Chennai , and Udangudi to Chennai .

Q

In how many cities Ravi Travels buses are operating?

A

Ravi Travels buses are operating in 25 cities. Some important cities are Chennai, Tiruchendur, Udangudi, Thisayanvilai, Kayalpattinam, and Thoothukkudi.

Q

How many Ravi Travels buses are running in the night service?

A

Around 81 Ravi Travels buses are running in the night service. Most of the night buses are running for Thoothukkudi to Chennai route.

Q

What type of buses Ravi Travels have?

A

Ravi Travels have 4 type of buses including:

  1. Non A/C 2+2 Hi-Tech Non AC (2+2)
  2. Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  3. A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  4. A/C Sleeper (2+1)

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Ravi Travels Operator Info

About Ravi Travels
  • Operators
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Contact Details

Ravi Travels, R23A/A5, South Park Road, Anna Nagar (W), Chennai- 600 040.

Hotels in Chennai

View All Hotels in Chennai

Popular attractions in Chennai

  • Valluvar Kottam Temple

    The Valluvar Kottam is situated on the corner of Kodambakkam High Road and Village Road and is dedicated to Saint Thiruvalluvar. It was built in 1976 by M. Karunanidhi who was the chief minister of Tamil Nadu during 1975-76.

  • Marina Beach

    Chennai’s Marina Beach happens to be India’s longest and world’s second longest beach. Stretching approximately 12 km, this beach is primarily sandy and is located on the eastern side of Chennai, adjoining the Bay of Bengal. Watching the sunset and sunrise from the beach is an enthralling experience. Though bathing and swimming can be dangerous, as the undercurrent is quite strong. The main attraction is the horseback rides which has become a favourite activity among both adults and kids.

  • Sri Parthasarathy Temple

    An abode to Lord Venkat Krishna, Sri Parthasarathy Temple was built by the Pallavas in the 8th century. Sri parthasarathy temple is situated at Tiruvallikeni or Triplicane and is the oldest temple in Chennai.

  • Vadapalani Murugan Temple

    The Vadapalani Murugan Temple is among the most popular temples of the capital city and is located in the region of Vadapalani in Chennai. Built about 125 years ago, this temple is considered as an auspicious place to get married and witnesses approximately 7000 marriages every year.

View Chennai Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved