Edit
Edit

Ravulapalem To Bangalore Bus

Book Ravulapalem to Bangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ravulapalem to Bangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ravulapalem to Bangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBangalore to Ravulapalem busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Abhishek Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   57 Reviews

17:00

RAVULAPALEM

15h 30m

2 rest stop

08:30 30th Jan

Eletronic City Toll

₹2156

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2156

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   187 Reviews

primoLogo

16:45

Ravulapalem

14h 45m

1 rest stop

07:30 30th Jan

Hoskote

₹2481

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2481

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature122 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   100 Reviews

primoLogo

16:45

Ravulapalem

14h 45m

1 rest stop

07:30 30th Jan

Hoskote

₹2157

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2157

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature58 users rated 5 star

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   23 Reviews

primoLogo

19:00

Ravulapalem

14h 0m

09:00 30th Jan

Kolar

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.6/5   29 Reviews

19:00

Ravulapalem

14h 30m

1 rest stop

09:30 30th Jan

Tin Factory

₹3057

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3057

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.6/5   21 Reviews

19:10

Orange Tours and travels,Ravulapalem

15h 10m

10:20 30th Jan

Marathahalli

₹2481

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 2481

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   31 Reviews

20:00

Ravulapalem

14h 30m

1 rest stop

10:30 30th Jan

Tin Factory

₹3324

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3324

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5   86 Reviews

19:15

OPP POLICE STN, NR. MAHALAXMI TRVLS. PH:

12h 15m

07:30 30th Jan

ANAND RAO CIRCLE VRL BUS TERMINAL

₹2800

SELECT SEAT

52 seats left

₹ 2800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

SHIVA SAI TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   18 Reviews

19:15

Ravulapalem

14h 15m

2 rest stop

09:30 30th Jan

Marathahalli

₹1590

₹1540

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1540

₹ 1590

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

SHIVA SAI TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   16 Reviews

17:40

Ravulapalem

14h 20m

2 rest stop

08:00 30th Jan

Hosakote BUS STOP

₹1800

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1750

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Ravulapalem to Bangalore Bus

Distance622 km
Bus Depart FromRavulapalem
Bus Arrives InBangalore
Earliest Bus16:40
Last Bus20:15
Avg Travelling Time15h 25m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses20
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bus, BigBus, H.P. Travels, Indian Xpress, KKaveri Travels

FAQ - Ravulapalem to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ravulapalem to Bangalore on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Ravulapalem to Bangalore. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ravulapalem to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ravulapalem to Bangalore bus route leaves at 16:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2156.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Ravulapalem?

A. he last bus for Ravulapalem to Bangalore route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ravulapalem to Bangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ravulapalem are RAVULAPALEM, Ravulapalem, Orange Tours and travels,Ravulapalem, Ravulapalem,star Residency, OPP POLICE STN, NR. MAHALAXMI TRVLS. PH:.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Ravulapalem Bangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Hoskote, Battarahalli, KR Puram, Tin Factory, Mahadvpura.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ravulapalem to Bangalore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ravulapalem to Bangalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ravulapalem to Bangalore route is Rs 1500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ravulapalem to Bangalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ravulapalem to Bangalore route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ravulapalem to Bangalore?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 25m to reach Ravulapalem to Bangalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ravulapalem to Bangalore route?

A. From Ravulapalem to Bangalore,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ravulapalem to Bangalore route?

A. While travelling from Ravulapalem to Bangalore ,KKaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.