Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Raxaul To Patna Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Raxaul to Patna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Raxaul to Patna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Raxaul to Patna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPatna to Raxaul busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSRTC

Bihar State Road Transport Corporation

4 buses

Starts at 06:45

₹286

Starts from

4 Buses

176 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹286

View all

Sapna Travels (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.5/5   8 Reviews

21:30

Sapna Travels Kaurihar Tola Bus Stand Raxual

5h 35m

03:05 21st Apr

Pataliputra Bus Terminal

₹450

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 450

Jai Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5   9 Reviews

21:00

raxaul

8h 0m

05:00 21st Apr

Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sapna Travels (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1/5   4 Reviews

10:30

Sapna Travels Kaurihar Tola Bus Stand Raxual

6h 0m

16:30 21st Apr

Sapna Travels Patliputra Bus Terminal ISBT Patna

₹450

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 450

Sapna Travels (AT)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.6/5   6 Reviews

19:50

Sapna Travels Kaurihar Tola Bus Stand Raxual

5h 0m

00:50 21st Apr

Pataliputra Bus Terminal

₹450

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 450

Jai Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.3/5

07:30

raxaul

8h 20m

15:50 21st Apr

Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

74 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Raxaul to Patna Bus

Distance155 km
Bus Depart FromRaxaul
Bus Arrives InPatna
Earliest Bus06:45
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 286
Bus OperatorsBSRTC, Jai Hanuman Travels, Sapna Travels (AT)

Book a Raxaul to Patna Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Raxaul to Patna is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Raxaul to Patna booking.

Raxaul to Patna Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including BSRTC, Jai Hanuman Travels, Sapna Travels (AT). Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Raxaul city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Government Bus Stand
  • Sapna Travels Kaurihar Tola Bus Stand Raxual
  • raxaul
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Gandhi Maidan
  • Govt. Bus Stand
  • Pataliputra Bus Terminal
  • Patliputra Bairiya ISBT
  • Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo
  • Sapna Travels Patliputra Bus Terminal ISBT Patna
  • .

    Raxaul to Patna Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Raxaul to Patna takes approximately 7h 10m to complete, covering a total distance of 155. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Sapna Travels (AT).

    Raxaul to Patna Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Raxaul to Patna journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 286 with the maximum bus fare going up to 600.

    Raxaul to Patna Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Raxaul and Patna are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Raxaul to Patna Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Raxaul and Patna is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Raxaul to Patna

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    Government Bus StandBSRTC06:4509:003

    FAQ - Raxaul to Patna Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Raxaul to Patna on the daily basis?

    A. 9 buses are running between Raxaul to Patna. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Raxaul to Patna bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Raxaul to Patna bus route leaves at 06:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 340.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Patna from Raxaul?

    A. he last bus for Raxaul to Patna route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Raxaul to Patna Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Raxaul are Government Bus Stand, Sapna Travels Kaurihar Tola Bus Stand Raxual, raxaul.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Patna for the Raxaul Patna bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Patna for this route are Gandhi Maidan, Govt. Bus Stand , Pataliputra Bus Terminal, Patliputra Bairiya ISBT, Gandhi Maidan bsrtc bus depo, Sapna Travels Patliputra Bus Terminal ISBT Patna.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Raxaul to Patna bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Raxaul to Patna bus route are BSRTC, Jai Hanuman Travels, Sapna Travels (AT).

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Raxaul to Patna route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Raxaul to Patna route is Rs 286 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Raxaul to Patna route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Raxaul to Patna route is Rs 600.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Raxaul to Patna?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 10m to reach Raxaul to Patna by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raxaul to Patna route?

    A. From Raxaul to Patna,the fastest bus for this route is Sapna Travels (AT).

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raxaul to Patna route?

    A. While travelling from Raxaul to Patna ,BSRTC provide the cheapest fare.