Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Razam To Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Razam to Rajahmundry bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Razam to Rajahmundry bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Razam to Rajahmundry bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajahmundry to Razam busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 11:30

₹512

Starts from

3 Buses

100 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹512

View all

Sri KVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:30

RAZAM (BOBBLI CENTER)

7h 45m

02:15 13th Apr

Diwaan Chervu

₹722

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 722

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:15

RAZAM (BOBBLI CENTER)

6h 45m

02:00 13th Apr

Morampudi Junction

₹722

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 722

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:00

Razam

8h 0m

03:00 13th Apr

Kotipalli

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:10

Razam

8h 15m

03:25 13th Apr

Kotipalli

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri KVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:45

RAZAM (BOBBLI CENTER)

7h 15m

03:00 13th Apr

Lala Cheruvu

₹696

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 696

RUDRA TOURS & TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:45

Razam

7h 45m

02:30 13th Apr

Devan Cheruvu

₹670

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureLive Tracking

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:00

Razam

8h 15m

03:15 13th Apr

Lala Cheruvu

₹760

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Razam to Rajahmundry Bus

Distance254 km
Bus Depart FromRazam
Bus Arrives InRajahmundry
Earliest Bus11:30
Last Bus20:45
Avg. Bus Duration8h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 512
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Krishnakanth Tours and Travels, LAVYASRI Travels, LOKSHITHA SREE TRAVELS, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

Book a Razam to Rajahmundry Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Razam to Rajahmundry is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Razam to Rajahmundry booking.

Razam to Rajahmundry Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including APSRTC, Krishnakanth Tours and Travels, LAVYASRI Travels, LOKSHITHA SREE TRAVELS, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Razam city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • RAJAM
  • RAZAM (BOBBLI CENTER)
  • Pogiri Center
  • PALAKHANDYAM
  • BURADA CENTER
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Rajamahendravaram
  • Diwaan Chervu
  • Lala Cheruvu
  • Morampudi Junction
  • Kotipalli
  • .

    Razam to Rajahmundry Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Razam to Rajahmundry takes approximately 8h 20m to complete, covering a total distance of 254. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Vsaikrishna Travels.

    Razam to Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Razam to Rajahmundry journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 512 with the maximum bus fare going up to 5000.

    Razam to Rajahmundry Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Razam and Rajahmundry are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Razam to Rajahmundry Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Razam and Rajahmundry is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Razam to Rajahmundry

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    RAJAMAPSRTC11:3020:453

    FAQ - Razam to Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Razam to Rajahmundry on the daily basis?

    A. 25 buses are running between Razam to Rajahmundry. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Razam to Rajahmundry bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Razam to Rajahmundry bus route leaves at 11:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 512.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajahmundry from Razam?

    A. he last bus for Razam to Rajahmundry route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹524.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Razam to Rajahmundry Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Razam are RAJAM, RAZAM (BOBBLI CENTER), Pogiri Center, PALAKHANDYAM, BURADA CENTER.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Rajahmundry for the Razam Rajahmundry bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Rajahmundry for this route are Rajamahendravaram, Diwaan Chervu, Lala Cheruvu, Morampudi Junction, Kotipalli.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Razam to Rajahmundry bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Razam to Rajahmundry route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Razam to Rajahmundry route is Rs 512 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Razam to Rajahmundry route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Razam to Rajahmundry route is Rs 5000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Razam to Rajahmundry?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Razam to Rajahmundry by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Razam to Rajahmundry route?

    A. From Razam to Rajahmundry,the fastest bus for this route is Vsaikrishna Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Razam to Rajahmundry route?

    A. While travelling from Razam to Rajahmundry ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.