Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Rewa To Damoh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Rewa to Damoh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Rewa to Damoh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rewa to Damoh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDamoh to Rewa busonline.
Showing3 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:15

Nandan travels old bus stand, rewa

4h 30m

01:45 1st Mar

Damoh by pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Chartered Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:30

Rewa Branch

6h 13m

00:43 1st Mar

Damoh Office

₹429

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 429

  • featureLive Tracking

Sadguru Shivam Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

22:15

Chaupal Dhaba Rewa Bypass

6h 45m

05:00 1st Mar

Ganga Jamuna Kata

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Rewa to Damoh Bus

Distance205 km
Bus Depart FromRewa
Bus Arrives InDamoh
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration6h 13m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 429
Bus OperatorsChartered Bus, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Sadguru Shivam Travels

Book a Rewa to Damoh Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Rewa to Damoh is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Rewa to Damoh booking.

Rewa to Damoh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Chartered Bus, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Sadguru Shivam Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Rewa city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Nandan travels old bus stand
  • rewa
  • Rewa Branch
  • Chaupal Dhaba Rewa Bypass
  • Pataro Toll Plaza
  • Singh Dhabha Bela By Pass
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Damoh by pass
  • Damoh Office
  • Ganga Jamuna Kata
  • .

    Rewa to Damoh Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Rewa to Damoh takes approximately 6h 13m to complete, covering a total distance of 205. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

    Rewa to Damoh Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Rewa to Damoh journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 429 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1000.

    Rewa to Damoh Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Rewa and Damoh are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Rewa to Damoh Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Rewa and Damoh is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Rewa to Damoh Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Rewa to Damoh on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Rewa to Damoh. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Rewa to Damoh bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Rewa to Damoh bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 429.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Damoh from Rewa?

    A. he last bus for Rewa to Damoh route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Rewa to Damoh Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rewa are Nandan travels old bus stand, rewa, Rewa Branch, Chaupal Dhaba Rewa Bypass, Pataro Toll Plaza, Singh Dhabha Bela By Pass.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Damoh for the Rewa Damoh bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Damoh for this route are Damoh by pass, Damoh Office, Ganga Jamuna Kata.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rewa to Damoh bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Rewa to Damoh bus route are Chartered Bus, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Sadguru Shivam Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rewa to Damoh route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rewa to Damoh route is Rs 429 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rewa to Damoh route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rewa to Damoh route is Rs 1000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rewa to Damoh?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 13m to reach Rewa to Damoh by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rewa to Damoh route?

    A. From Rewa to Damoh,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rewa to Damoh route?

    A. While travelling from Rewa to Damoh ,Chartered Bus provide the cheapest fare.