Edit
Edit

Rewa To Raipur Bus

Book Rewa to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rewa to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rewa to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Rewa busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Tiwari Tour & Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   15 Reviews

19:45

Tiwari Travels Rewa

13h 15m

09:00 6th Oct

Sethi Travels Bus Stand Raipur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1000

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

1.5/5   21 Reviews

22:30

Gautam Travels New Bus Stand Rewa

9h 30m

08:00 6th Oct

New Bus Stand Raipur

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Gautam Travels New Bus Stand Rewa

11h 0m

08:00 6th Oct

New Bus Stand Raipur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Rewa to Raipur Bus

Distance367 km
Bus Depart FromRewa
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus19:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time13h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsNaresh Travels, Tiwari Tour & Travels

FAQ - Rewa to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rewa to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Rewa to Raipur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rewa to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rewa to Raipur bus route leaves at 19:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Rewa?

A. he last bus for Rewa to Raipur route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rewa to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rewa are Tiwari Travels Rewa, Gautam Travels New Bus Stand Rewa.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Rewa Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are Sanjeev Travels Vyas Talab Raipur, Gupta Travels Vyas Talab Raipur, Tiwari Travels Bhanpuri Raipur, Sethi Travels Bus Stand Raipur, Maa Sharda Travels Bus Stand Raipur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rewa to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Rewa to Raipur bus route are Naresh Travels, Tiwari Tour & Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rewa to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rewa to Raipur route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rewa to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rewa to Raipur route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rewa to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 15m to reach Rewa to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rewa to Raipur route?

A. From Rewa to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is Naresh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rewa to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Rewa to Raipur ,Tiwari Tour & Travels provide the cheapest fare.