Edit
Edit

Rewa To Waidhan Bus

Book Rewa to Waidhan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Rewa to Waidhan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Rewa to Waidhan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnWaidhan to Rewa busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pradhan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

11:00

Busstand

7h 0m

18:00 4th Feb

Waidhan Bus Stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 300

Pradhan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

09:15

Busstand

6h 50m

16:05 4th Feb

Waidhan Bus Stand

₹225

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 225

Pradhan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.8/5   10 Reviews

10:00

Busstand

7h 0m

17:00 4th Feb

Waidhan Bus Stand

₹320

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 320

Pradhan Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.8/5   10 Reviews

09:00

Busstand

7h 5m

16:05 4th Feb

Waidhan Bus Stand

₹225

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 225

Route Information for Rewa to Waidhan Bus

Distance144 km
Bus Depart FromRewa
Bus Arrives InWaidhan
Earliest Bus09:00
Last Bus11:00
Avg Travelling Time7h 5m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsPradhan Travels

FAQ - Rewa to Waidhan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Rewa to Waidhan on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Rewa to Waidhan. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Rewa to Waidhan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Rewa to Waidhan bus route leaves at 09:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 225.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Waidhan from Rewa?

A. he last bus for Rewa to Waidhan route leaves at 11:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Rewa to Waidhan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Rewa are Busstand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Waidhan for the Rewa Waidhan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Waidhan for this route are Waidhan Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Rewa to Waidhan bus route?

A. Top operators on the Rewa to Waidhan bus route are Pradhan Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Rewa to Waidhan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Rewa to Waidhan route is Rs 225 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Rewa to Waidhan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Rewa to Waidhan route is Rs 320.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Rewa to Waidhan?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 5m to reach Rewa to Waidhan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Rewa to Waidhan route?

A. From Rewa to Waidhan,the fastest bus for this route is Pradhan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Rewa to Waidhan route?

A. While travelling from Rewa to Waidhan ,Pradhan Travels provide the cheapest fare.