Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ringas To Jhansi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ringas to Jhansi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ringas to Jhansi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ringas to Jhansi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJhansi to Ringas busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GAYATRI TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

19:15

Shree Shyam hotel,Bikaner bus stand,khatu mode,Ringas

11h 25m

06:40 6th Mar

Jhansi

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Miles India Private Limited

Scania A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

21:30

Om Shiv Travels Ringas

10h 50m

08:20 6th Mar

Elite Circle (can change bus in gwalior)

₹849

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Gajraj bus service,khatu mode.bikaner bus stand, ringas

10h 30m

07:00 6th Mar

Elight Circle

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanskar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:20

Om shiv travels ringas bikaner bypass nh 52

11h 41m

05:01 6th Mar

Bus stand

₹799

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Garhwal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:45

omshiv travels

9h 35m

06:20 6th Mar

Bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   12 Reviews

20:30

KHATU MOD

9h 45m

06:15 6th Mar

Opp Natraj Khilona Talkies

₹664

₹699

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ringas to Jhansi Bus

Distance369 km
Bus Depart FromRingas
Bus Arrives InJhansi
Earliest Bus17:20
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration11h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsGAYATRI TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Garhwal Travels, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Miles India Private Limited

Book a Ringas to Jhansi Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Ringas to Jhansi is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Ringas to Jhansi booking.

Ringas to Jhansi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including GAYATRI TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Garhwal Travels, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Miles India Private Limited. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Ringas city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Shree Shyam hotel,Bikaner bus stand,khatu mode,Ringas
  • Om Shiv Travels Ringas
  • Gajraj bus service,khatu mode.bikaner bus stand
  • ringas
  • Om shiv travels ringas bikaner bypass nh 52
  • omshiv travels
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Jhansi
  • Elite Circle (can change bus in gwalior)
  • Elight Circle
  • Bus stand
  • Bypass (jhansi)
  • .

    Ringas to Jhansi Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Ringas to Jhansi takes approximately 11h 25m to complete, covering a total distance of 369. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Garhwal Travels.

    Ringas to Jhansi Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Ringas to Jhansi journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 650 with the maximum bus fare going up to 849.

    Ringas to Jhansi Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Ringas and Jhansi are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Ringas to Jhansi Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Ringas and Jhansi is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Ringas to Jhansi Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Ringas to Jhansi on the daily basis?

    A. 6 buses are running between Ringas to Jhansi. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Ringas to Jhansi bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Ringas to Jhansi bus route leaves at 17:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 799.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jhansi from Ringas?

    A. he last bus for Ringas to Jhansi route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹849.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Ringas to Jhansi Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ringas are Shree Shyam hotel,Bikaner bus stand,khatu mode,Ringas, Om Shiv Travels Ringas, Gajraj bus service,khatu mode.bikaner bus stand, ringas

    , Om shiv travels ringas bikaner bypass nh 52, omshiv travels.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Jhansi for the Ringas Jhansi bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Jhansi for this route are Jhansi, Elite Circle (can change bus in gwalior), Elight Circle, Bus stand, Bypass (jhansi).

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ringas to Jhansi bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ringas to Jhansi route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ringas to Jhansi route is Rs 650 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ringas to Jhansi route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ringas to Jhansi route is Rs 849.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ringas to Jhansi?

    A. Approximately it will take 11h 25m to reach Ringas to Jhansi by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ringas to Jhansi route?

    A. From Ringas to Jhansi,the fastest bus for this route is Garhwal Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ringas to Jhansi route?

    A. While travelling from Ringas to Jhansi ,GAYATRI TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.